?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Reply to this and I will... 1)Tell you why I friended you.… - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Wed, Jan. 31st, 2007 04:27 pm
Reply to this and I will...
1)Tell you why I friended you.
2)Associate you with a song/movie.
3)Tell a random fact about you.
4)Tell my first memory of you.
5)Associate you with an animal/fruit.
6)Ask something I've always wanted to know about you.
7)In return, you MUST spread this disease in your lj.

I've done it before but I must spread the virus.


Sorry I didn't get pictures up yesterday, I spent all evening in the hospital visiting my grandmother. She's doing the same, not better but not worse. My aunt came down from Oregon to see my grandma (the aunt is the daughter). I'm burning some cds for my cousin, who is my most favorite cousin.
I find it funny that I'm closer to the younger of the two kids. My female cousin is...18 or 19 but she's closer to my brother. I'm closer to my 16 year old male cousin Ben. I don't mind though, we have so much in common and he's a great person.

Will get photos up TODAY *nods head*

Tags: , ,
Current Location: home
Current Mood: crazy crazy
Current Music: The Girls of Rock N' Roll (in my head)

23CommentReply

evilcresyluna
evilcresyluna
Miss Celie of the North
Thu, Feb. 1st, 2007 12:48 am (UTC)

Me me me? I did a similar one awhile ago but hey, can't hurt.


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Thu, Feb. 1st, 2007 12:59 am (UTC)

You you you?

Oki doki

1)I don't really remember but I'm sure it had something do with the fact that we both like rats
2)Star Wars, because of your icon with the girl (forgot the name of her). The one you are using now :P
3)Sometimes I randomly burst into song :P
4)I have a horrible memory but it was either in ratties or stupidpetowners.
5) parrots!
6)Um, what was your first pet?
7)In return, you MUST spread this disease in your lj.


ReplyThread Parent
evilcresyluna
evilcresyluna
Miss Celie of the North
Thu, Feb. 1st, 2007 01:08 am (UTC)

First pet? The first pet I remember was a cat named Sunshine. First pet that was more 'mine' than family would've been a dog named Root Beer - shih tzu, not an awesome temperament, my mom really should've convinced me not to get him. But yeah, he was mine. When I moved out my first pets that really only mine were Igor and Edvard the rats.


ReplyThread Parent
cartoondoggy
cartoondoggy
Sara
Thu, Feb. 1st, 2007 02:43 am (UTC)

Ohh this sounds fun! Me! Me!


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Feb. 2nd, 2007 04:15 am (UTC)

1)I think you asked if you could add me (maybe in the animal_rights community) and I checked out your info and you seemed nice and awesome
2) Lady & The Tramp....duh ;p
3)I had a collie named Cassie as a little kid, I miss that dog
4)Us commenting back and forth about movie dogs :P
5)doggy!
6)What's the first Disney movie you remember watching?
7)You don't have to, ;p


ReplyThread Parent
z3nyatta
z3nyatta
Val
Thu, Feb. 1st, 2007 06:15 am (UTC)

lol, I doubt any of my friends will do it when I post it on mine but what the heck. :D


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Feb. 2nd, 2007 04:21 am (UTC)

1)Like I've been telling many people, you asked if you could friend me in baaaabyanimals and I thought you were cool so I said yes :P
2)Sugar, Sugar by the Archies (your username) and the movie Spirit
3)When I was a child, my mom took me horseback riding. I climbed onto the poor horses neck to try to get off :X
4)baaaaabanimals!
5)horse
6)If you had the time and money for a horse, what breed would you want? I would love a vanner gypsy myself :3
7) Insert random word here:::boobs!


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Feb. 2nd, 2007 04:21 am (UTC)

Erm, that was supposed to be baaaaabyanimals :P


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Thu, Feb. 1st, 2007 07:03 am (UTC)

I'll drop a quick reply since I've fallen off the face of the planet in the last few weeks!
Be around more normally again soon though...


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Thu, Feb. 1st, 2007 07:30 am (UTC)

Oh my, Lee's back from his space adventures!

Yesterday one of my dreams came true XD

Bwhaahhaa


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Thu, Feb. 1st, 2007 07:51 am (UTC)

Barely clad pics of Dan I take it?!


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Thu, Feb. 1st, 2007 07:52 am (UTC)

Have you seen them!? Barely clad? Only three pictures are of him in any sort of clothins! Nekkid!Dan is where's it's at!

*looks at her computer wallpaper*


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Thu, Feb. 1st, 2007 08:05 am (UTC)

lol, lust overload huh?!


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Thu, Feb. 1st, 2007 08:06 am (UTC)

Seriously! I actually fell off my chair when I saw them. They didn't show more...tame ones first either. No, they went straight to jaw dropping shots! It's funny that my favorite shot is him in jeans :D


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Thu, Feb. 1st, 2007 01:07 pm (UTC)

Just noticed the news here saying JK R has announced 21st July for the new books release btw...


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Thu, Feb. 1st, 2007 10:49 pm (UTC)

I know, I just got the alert myself!


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Thu, Feb. 1st, 2007 09:37 am (UTC)

Meeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee....;)
I will post it in mine tomorrow, I am heading to beeed...;)


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Feb. 2nd, 2007 04:12 am (UTC)

1)I remember you asking if you could friend me and I checked out your userinfo and you share some of the same interests :3
2) Free Willy and the theme from Michael Jackson (I love that song and movie!)
3)My first celebrity crush was John Ritter (RIP)
4)Erm...talking on baaaaabyanimals...I think ;p
5)orca
6)Have you ever been whale watching?
7) Nope, did it!


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Fri, Feb. 2nd, 2007 09:20 am (UTC)

Gosh I do love that movie...:) And that song! It was in my head for like months after I saw the movie in theaters AND I got the tape of JUST THAT SONG...I am such a nerd...hey can I have that icon? I remembered you making some cool Sea World ones...;)
I think you are supposed to tell me a fact about me? That's what I got from that question...but still John was a good looking guy.
NOOOO I really want to goooo! They had tons in SD and we just never did it...GRRRR


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Feb. 2nd, 2007 09:23 am (UTC)

I remember seeing in theaters with my aunt in Washington. I bought the tape too ;p
Yes you may, just credit me since I took the photo and made the icon ^_^
Why would I tell a random fact about you? You know all your random facts ;p
Yes he was, I cried so hard when he died.
I've been whale watching, in MA and Washington (Orcas Island). The first whale watching trip we saw minkes, humpbacks, and fin whales. In Washington we saw orcas.


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Fri, Feb. 2nd, 2007 09:25 am (UTC)

I cried like a FREAKING BABY...haha my aunt had to comfort me...;)
Oh sure, of course I will credit...
I know, but the way the question was written implied you had to tell me something about me that is random...I don't know why?
LUCKY ASS...;) I went on a Ferry in Canada once and SAW whales but I don't consider that "whale watching" since we were just trying to get across the sound...


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Feb. 2nd, 2007 09:26 am (UTC)

My mom was sad for his wife since she knew how she felt. My dad died too young too.
It was like losing a brother, friend, uncle, whatever when John died :(


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Fri, Feb. 2nd, 2007 09:42 am (UTC)

:( I sorry...yea she is like in her 30s....so beautiful and alone...it is sad...
Yea I hear ya


ReplyThread Parent