?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I made a new friend yesterday, her name is Ms. Necter! She was… - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Sun, Oct. 8th, 2006 09:05 am
I made a new friend yesterday, her name is Ms. Necter!




She was just chillin' on my wall


Ms. Necter owns you.

Tags: ,
Current Location: the Hundred Acre Woods
Current Mood: tired I'm kinda sleepy
Current Music: He's A Tramp---Lady & The Tramp

13CommentReply

bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Sun, Oct. 8th, 2006 09:09 am (UTC)

HE? It's a she! :P


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sun, Oct. 8th, 2006 09:12 am (UTC)

Lol I know. I made it a he then remembered that it's actually a she and altered it. THen saw that I didn't complete the edit but I finised the edit now! XD


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Sun, Oct. 8th, 2006 09:14 am (UTC)

haha! I was wondering why you went back and forth on the sex...:)
Of course bees are chicks, they are COOL, and so are ants...women rule in the bug world, oh yea! I love how praying mantisi eat their husbands...;)


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sun, Oct. 8th, 2006 09:20 am (UTC)

Yeah, I rememebered that bees and ants were female that's why I changed the name of it.
I also made the spider female because of it's size, since males are so dinky :P
I love praying mantis and I love Zorak!


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Sun, Oct. 8th, 2006 08:01 pm (UTC)

Yea that spider was pretty big...;)
HAHA Zorak is such an ass, hahaha, it cracks me up...;)


ReplyThread Parent
mariahgem
mariahgem
MariahGem
Sun, Oct. 8th, 2006 10:54 am (UTC)

Wow those are beautiful pictures! How did you zoom so close?


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sun, Oct. 8th, 2006 10:57 am (UTC)

Thanks! The bee was on the wall and the wall is...right there so I could get right up to it. So I just zoomed all the way in and used manual focus.


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Sun, Oct. 8th, 2006 05:48 pm (UTC)

I love bee's, Norham castle has a bee-hive within the walls, just outside the entrance building's doorway if you look up you see the holes made for them :-)


ReplyThread
beethatbumbles
beethatbumbles
Melissa
Sun, Oct. 8th, 2006 10:56 pm (UTC)

Aww! What a cute bee! Hi Bee! :D


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sun, Oct. 8th, 2006 11:06 pm (UTC)

I knew you'd comment.
Did you hear what happened to Draco? Harry followed him today :(


ReplyThread Parent
beethatbumbles
beethatbumbles
Melissa
Sun, Oct. 8th, 2006 11:10 pm (UTC)

Oh I'm so so sorry. :( I knew about Draco, but poor Harry. He was such a dear lovie pie. He must have really missed Draco.


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sun, Oct. 8th, 2006 11:13 pm (UTC)

He did, they were together since before I got them, when they were in the pet store. I think Draco was over two and Harry was probably nearing two when he died today.
Harry stopped eating and drinking, I forced stuff into him but it wasn't enough. Poor baby =(
I *was* going to name my fawn Ron but I don't think I will anymore. If I ever name another rat Harry and get another fawn at the same time, well then I'll do that.


ReplyThread Parent
axe_girl
axe_girl
Dana
Thu, Oct. 12th, 2006 04:55 am (UTC)

Whoa! Scary close macro.


ReplyThread