?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Everybody wears a mask - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Thu, Sep. 28th, 2006 11:00 pm
Everybody wears a mask

All the scenes with Dan from 'Extras'!
Watch this, it's funny! His face when he offers her the cigarettes...omg! The face! 'Mum!'
"Here's my mum, say they're your fags!"
"What are you doing?"
"she was trying to give me fags!"
"I was not!"
"you should know better! You're old enough to be his mother!"
"And she was trying to have it off with me!"
"Well of course she was, you're bloody gorgeous."


That had me in stitches! Also where he called for him mum, bwahahaha! The scene with the condom continued and I thought I was safe drinking my juice since I saw that so much, but I didn't know it continued and got juice all over my computer screen!
Zomg this is hilarious crap! It doesn't help that he's so gorgeous in this, omg he's just so beautiful.
~~~~~
There's a situation going on with my best friend\sister that I haven't posted here. I'm not going to post it right now because I just haven't been able to put my thoughts into words about this. I put up a giggly front about it but right now I'm not in a good place overall. These major fandom posts are probably an escape for me.
These photos and videos do make me super fangirly and that video did make me all giggly but it's always in the back of my mind. I guess you gotta laugh or you'll cry, and I've been doing too much of the latter.
I need to post about it, but it's hard. I need to though, it'll be therapeutic I'm sure. Maybe soon.

Tags: , , , ,
Current Location: On the floor laughing
Current Mood: crappy giggly by video but depressed
Current Music: Extras---condom scene!

8CommentReply

bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Fri, Sep. 29th, 2006 07:24 am (UTC)

Whatever the issue is, I really hope it turns out all right...:(


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Sep. 29th, 2006 07:26 am (UTC)

Thanks :(


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Fri, Sep. 29th, 2006 07:42 am (UTC)

If you need to get anything off your chest then you know my email addy even if I'm not around at the exact time..


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Sep. 29th, 2006 07:44 am (UTC)

Yes, I think I have two of your email addresses actually. Thank you :]


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Fri, Sep. 29th, 2006 07:55 am (UTC)

Use the gmail one, I check that one all the time, whereas my work one only gets checked during work hours... :-)

I'm around but not on LJ much on a wed & fri because I work from home those days and tend to be doing other things around the house aswell...


ReplyThread Parent
imonsie
imonsie
Monsie
Fri, Sep. 29th, 2006 08:21 am (UTC)

Don't worry too much about me. Things will be okay. *HUG*

"What do you think I got this ring for?!"
"I don't know? You're a hobbit?"

HAHAFOCLROFLMSO... I'm dying of 'hackuter' over here!


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Sep. 29th, 2006 08:26 am (UTC)

I surely hope so, offer still stand to shrink myself. Just build the machine and I'll show up.

The line made me laugh so much as well, but that whole skit with his mom will be my number one ;p

Do you need a cough drop?

Dude! Go back an entry and check out the cute kitty link!


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Fri, Sep. 29th, 2006 04:09 pm (UTC)

I'm so confused about this Extra thing! What IS it?! It is so wrrroonnngggggg!


ReplyThread