?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I do not approve of this attraction because getting disembowled always makes me makes me kinda mad - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Mon, Sep. 25th, 2006 02:54 am
I do not approve of this attraction because getting disembowled always makes me makes me kinda mad

Five Random Facts About Me

1. I don't like the smell of popcorn

2. One of my first memories is taking an empty bottle out of my grandmother's dishwasher

3. With the exception of a boy named Aaron all my crushes have been named Daniel (is it a sign I'll marry a guy by that name?)

4. My first celebrity crush was Johnathon Taylor Thomas

5. When I was a toddler we flew to Chicago. At 3,000 feet in the air I wanted to get off the plane and tried to open the hatch (it's a hatch right?).

Number 3 has to do with crushes on guys I actually know.


You Are Lisa Simpson

A total child prodigy and super genius, you have the mind for world domination.
But you prefer world peace, Buddhism, and tofu dogs.

You will be remembered for: all your academic accomplishments

Your life philosophy: "I refuse to believe that everybody refuses to believe the truth"

She's a little too extreme but I like her :)







Your Geek Profile:

Music Geekiness: Highest
Fashion Geekiness: High
SciFi Geekiness: High
Academic Geekiness: Moderate
Gamer Geekiness: Moderate
Geekiness in Love: Moderate
Internet Geekiness: Moderate
Movie Geekiness: Moderate
General Geekiness: None


You Are 49% American

America: You don't love it or want to leave it.
But you wouldn't mind giving it an extreme make over.
On the 4th of July, you'll fly a freak flag instead...
And give Uncle Sam a sucker punch!

I do want to eventually move to another country and I do love Independence Day so boo hoo to those parts of the results! The rest of the results are true.

Your Inner European is Irish!

Sprited and boisterous!
You drink everyone under the table.

In a Past Life...

You Were: A Gentle Viking.

Where You Lived: France.

How You Died: Buried alive.


You Are 36% Cynical

Generally you give people the benefit of the doubt. But there are exceptions.
You buy into many of the things that mainstream society believes, but you're not anybody's fool.


Your Travel Profile:

You Are Very Well Traveled in the Northeastern United States (71%)
You Are Well Traveled in the Western United States (47%)
You Are Somewhat Well Traveled in the Southern United States (38%)
You Are Somewhat Well Traveled in the Midwestern United States (25%)
You Are Mostly Untraveled in Canada (20%)
You Are Untraveled in Africa (0%)
You Are Untraveled in Asia (0%)
You Are Untraveled in Australia (0%)
You Are Untraveled in Eastern Europe (0%)
You Are Untraveled in Latin America (0%)
You Are Untraveled in New Zealand (0%)
You Are Untraveled in Scandinavia (0%)
You Are Untraveled in Southern Europe (0%)
You Are Untraveled in Western Europe (0%)
You Are Untraveled in the Middle East (0%)
You Are Untraveled in the United Kingdom (0%)

*sigh* One day, one day I will be well traveled in the other places...yes indeed. I want my passport to be filled up

You Belong in San Francisco

You crave an eclectic, urban environment. You're half California, half NYC.
You're open minded, tolerant, and secretly think you're the best.
People may dismiss you as a hippie, but you're also progressive, interesting, and rich!

YEAH!!! I love San Francisco..more then Los Angeles to be honest, more culture, nicer weather, etc etc. The ground isn't as stable because they added land to the bay for more room but...it's just better there :P

Your Career Type: Investigative

You are precise, scientific, and intellectual.
Your talents lie in understanding and solving math and science problems.

You would make an excellent:

Architect - Biologist - Chemist
Dentist - Electrical Technician - Mathematician
Medical Technician - Meteorologist - Pharmacist
Physician - Surveyor - Veterinarian

The worst career options for your are enterprising careers, like lawyer or real estate agent.

What about mad scientist?

Lastly, hp_art_daily's mods are cracking me up with their biased comments, it's hilarious to watch it day in and day out.

Tags: , ,
Current Location: On Mt. Everest
Current Mood: sore coughs are causing headaches
Current Music: Jurassic Park---Weird Al

9CommentReply

bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Mon, Sep. 25th, 2006 10:41 am (UTC)

If you like SF so much, move here! :)
HAHA if you DO marry a Daniel, make sure it isn't mine...haha


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Mon, Sep. 25th, 2006 10:45 am (UTC)

I wish but it's so damn expensive D:
I'd move to Washington faster..or Canada!


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Mon, Sep. 25th, 2006 03:49 pm (UTC)

Well depending on where you live it isn't so bad. Our house is $1200 and it's two bedrooms. An apartment would be under $1000....:)
Plus we are in east bay and not downtown. Now downtown is expensive, ha! You won't catch me living anywhere near there. Dan's parents want us to buy a house on that side of the bay but we're like, "Oh yea, and when you want us to bring the kids over we gotta pay $3 to get home? NO WAI!" hahahah
There are a lot of good paying jobs around here, most with benefits so you could afford it here...:)
Yea Canada is alright, especially with free healthcare and all...I am just not a fan of the weather. And having to have a PASSPORT to come visit my mom. STUPID. :P
So yea...no CANADA...;)


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Mon, Sep. 25th, 2006 03:51 pm (UTC)

You Belong in San Diego

Laid back and friendly, you were meant to live most of your life on the beach.
You usually think everything is "all good"... except when the weather dips under 60F.
You stay classy - especially when you're in Tijuana!


Oops looks like I shouldn't have left...;)
I do love it here more though...


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Mon, Sep. 25th, 2006 03:53 pm (UTC)

Your Travel Profile:

You Are Somewhat Well Traveled in the Western United States (32%)
You Are Mostly Untraveled in Canada (20%)
You Are Mostly Untraveled in Latin America (13%)
You Are Mostly Untraveled in the Southern United States (8%)
You Are Untraveled in Africa (0%)
You Are Untraveled in Asia (0%)
You Are Untraveled in Australia (0%)
You Are Untraveled in Eastern Europe (0%)
You Are Untraveled in New Zealand (0%)
You Are Untraveled in Scandinavia (0%)
You Are Untraveled in Southern Europe (0%)
You Are Untraveled in Western Europe (0%)
You Are Untraveled in the Middle East (0%)
You Are Untraveled in the Midwestern United States (0%)
You Are Untraveled in the Northeastern United States (0%)
You Are Untraveled in the United Kingdom (0%)


SICK 13% of SA...;)


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Mon, Sep. 25th, 2006 03:54 pm (UTC)

haha you were a Viking...I was from chile, I have it in my user profile...maybe you were MARRIED to Dan in a past life, so the name "Daniel" comes up...hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm


ReplyThread Parent
cartoondoggy
cartoondoggy
Sara
Mon, Sep. 25th, 2006 02:43 pm (UTC)

Yaaaaaaay for randomness! Im not always crazy about the smell of popcorn but I dont really like the smell of coffee! :-O Wait doesnt 4 contradict 3? :p

You Are 48% Cynical

Yes, you are cynical, but more than anything, you're a realist.
You see what's screwed up in the world, but you also take time to remember what's right.

Dang people dont understand my cynical nature


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Mon, Sep. 25th, 2006 09:07 pm (UTC)

Ah but I was talking about people I actually know! ;)


ReplyThread Parent
evilcresyluna
evilcresyluna
Miss Celie of the North
Mon, Sep. 25th, 2006 10:11 pm (UTC)

Your Geek Profile:

Geekiness in Love: Highest
SciFi Geekiness: Highest
Gamer Geekiness: High
Internet Geekiness: High
Music Geekiness: High
Academic Geekiness: Moderate
Fashion Geekiness: Moderate
Movie Geekiness: Moderate
General Geekiness: Low


Your Career Type: Social

You are helpful, friendly, and trustworthy.
Your talents lie in teaching, nursing, giving information, and solving social problems.

You would make an excellent:

Counselor - Dental Hygienist - Librarian
Nurse - Parole Officer - Personal Trainer
Physical Therapist - Social Worker - Teacher

The worst career options for your are realistic careers, like truck driver or farmer.

Man, too bad I wouldn't be good at realistic careers. o.O;


ReplyThread