?

Log in

No account? Create an account
this isn't even going to be in my fandom filter! - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Sun, Sep. 24th, 2006 06:59 pm
this isn't even going to be in my fandom filter!

Sorry to those who don't care about the books\movies but there's a few people that aren't on my 'fandom filter' who do like the books, just not enough to listen to my fangirl babblings.

Anyway! A milestone in Order of the Phoenix movie history! The first photo! Not of the sets, but of a scene! YES! THE FIRST PHOTO! YES!!! I went into a rabid foaming at the mouth fangirl spree when I saw this photo.




From the first chapter'Dudley Demented'. People who read the book will know the scene, it's the part where he fights off the Dementors with the Patronus charm. Wow, this photo is awesome :]
I'm all fangirly right now!
I changed the photo, this is a slightly smaller version of the high-res shot! More detailed; more yummy!

Dude, while searching for a good mood icon...check out the shirt he's wearing! Check out the shirt he's wearing in the shirt here! Ooooo! I was talking to my best friend\sister Monsie and told her that his shirt looked so damn familier and now I know why! *laughs*
It more then likely isn't the same shirt since he grew taller and out (muscle, eee!) but maybe it's supposed to represent the same shirt? After all, that is supposed to be Dudley's clothes..but his pants are nice and snug so that wouldn't fit the theory..maybe he treated himself to new pants but didn't bother with new shirts. Oh, I know! Maybe those are Dudley's clothes from when he was eleven or something, and Harry finally fits them perfectly, hehe. Of course it could be coincidence but I'd like to think the OotP people made the shirts similar since Dinky Duddydums is a big boy and Harry is supposed to be swimming in his clothes.

Anyhow..here's the source of the photo.

Thus ends my rabid foaming at the mouth fangirl post!

Tags: , , , , , ,
Current Location: on a fangirl high
Current Mood: mischievous fangirl squee!
Current Music: The Patronus Light---HP:::POA (John Williams)

15CommentReply

bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Mon, Sep. 25th, 2006 02:14 am (UTC)

woot


ReplyThread
beautyfulevil
beautyfulevil
Sara
Mon, Sep. 25th, 2006 06:26 am (UTC)

ZOMG *super squee* So exciting! Thank you for sharing.


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Mon, Sep. 25th, 2006 08:28 am (UTC)

Fangirl squees together! :D


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Mon, Sep. 25th, 2006 03:49 pm (UTC)

oh my god, and what a picture to start with! I'm not sure what it is about it, but that picture really just makes me want to jump him right there. Oh Daniel Radcliffe, every time I feel like I might be getting over your hotness, you do something that brings me right back.


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Mon, Sep. 25th, 2006 09:08 pm (UTC)

It says he's fighting Dementors but we know what he's really fighting against...rabid fangirls! Let's get him!
He's sweaty too, oy. >:)


ReplyThread Parent
moonhobbit
moonhobbit
moonhobbit
Mon, Sep. 25th, 2006 04:19 pm (UTC)

omg omg omg!!!!!!!!!


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Mon, Sep. 25th, 2006 09:10 pm (UTC)

That's actually what I was saying out loud! Except it was more like 'omg omg squeal omg eee omg squeal pant swoon'


ReplyThread Parent
axe_girl
axe_girl
Dana
Tue, Sep. 26th, 2006 02:29 am (UTC)

*gasp* That's so awesome! Yay Harry!


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Sep. 26th, 2006 02:55 am (UTC)

Indeed! It's so awesome that I uploaded the high resolution photo from the Leaky Cauldron and replaced the version I originally posted!


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Sep. 26th, 2006 02:55 am (UTC)

Of course it isn't the same size but that's larger then my screen!


ReplyThread Parent
axe_girl
axe_girl
Dana
Tue, Sep. 26th, 2006 07:42 am (UTC)

It's nearly as big as the window!


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Sep. 26th, 2006 08:05 am (UTC)

Yeah but the full size over at Leaky Cauldron is much larger then the computer screen!


ReplyThread Parent
axe_girl
axe_girl
Dana
Wed, Sep. 27th, 2006 12:16 am (UTC)

GAAH! *kicks self* STOP DOING THAT!


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Wed, Sep. 27th, 2006 01:38 am (UTC)

*laughs at you*


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Wed, Sep. 27th, 2006 01:39 am (UTC)

Yeah, he's all lit up by firelight :D


ReplyThread Parent