?

Log in

No account? Create an account
this post has no meaning - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Wed, Sep. 20th, 2006 11:58 pm
this post has no meaning

I got my Coffee Bean!


Livejournal flirting is fun! Good entertainment for the whole family, fun for all ages!

Tags:
Current Mood: amused amused
Current Music: Straw Into Gold---Idina Menzel

29CommentReply

box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Thu, Sep. 21st, 2006 07:15 am (UTC)

Spray cream is fun for all ages too...


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Thu, Sep. 21st, 2006 07:16 am (UTC)
I love how I have icons for all occasions

Spray cream? Is that the British term for whipcream? There's that on my Coffee Bean! Maybe this drink is why I'm so outspoken..it's probably laced!


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Thu, Sep. 21st, 2006 07:19 am (UTC)
Re: I love how I have icons for all occasions

aerosol can of cream that's already whipped up if that's the same thing...


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Thu, Sep. 21st, 2006 07:21 am (UTC)
Re: I love how I have icons for all occasions

Yeah, same thing :]


ReplyThread Parent
imonsie
imonsie
Monsie
Thu, Sep. 21st, 2006 09:22 am (UTC)

YOU EVIL, WOMAN! I WANT CB!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Thu, Sep. 21st, 2006 09:27 am (UTC)

You know you love me

*blows you a kiss*


ReplyThread Parent
imonsie
imonsie
Monsie
Thu, Sep. 21st, 2006 09:30 am (UTC)

The pain... *dramatically crawls on hands and knees* The... need... for... CB. *goes into shock*

*STAER*


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Thu, Sep. 21st, 2006 09:32 am (UTC)

This should help, can we say EEEEEWWWWWWWWWW

Love the owl *hugs owl*


ReplyThread Parent
imonsie
imonsie
Monsie
Thu, Sep. 21st, 2006 09:34 am (UTC)

Okay. EW! X_X It burns my tongue! I'm meeeeeeelllllllltiiing.... meeeeellllllltiiiiiiing.


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Thu, Sep. 21st, 2006 09:39 am (UTC)

Don't make me get the hose!


ReplyThread Parent
axe_girl
axe_girl
Dana
Fri, Sep. 22nd, 2006 02:03 am (UTC)

Hey! It is the same place!

Ahem...when I went to Melbourne I saw a place called Coffe Bean and Tea Leaf, and I thought of you always yakking about it and wondered if it was the same place as yours in the US...and it is! I recognise the logo...but I haven't seen one anywhere else...they always use Melbourne as a tesing ground for American chains for some reason, they get Krispy Kreme, TGI Fridays...


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Sep. 22nd, 2006 04:14 am (UTC)

Did you go in and try any?
If not, you should! I can recommend drinks...it's so good, so much better then that burnt Starbucks crap.

Yes yes I have a Starbucks coffee icon, only because it's Buckbeak. :)


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Sep. 22nd, 2006 04:19 am (UTC)

Oh, found two locations not in Melbourne..Werribee Victoria and Cheltenham Victoria.
Got that off the site.


ReplyThread Parent
axe_girl
axe_girl
Dana
Fri, Sep. 22nd, 2006 06:59 am (UTC)

I think Cheltenham actually is in Melbourne...dunno about Werribee but. I see they have not-coffee drinks on the site...dunno if the menu is different here, but I didn't see anything that wasn't coffee on the board there so I didn't have anything. Perhaps next time I go to Melbourne I shall ask if they serve hot chocolate.


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Sep. 22nd, 2006 07:02 am (UTC)

I worked at Coffee Bean for a few week. They do have hot chocolate plus other stuff, just ask about the non-coffee drinks.
If they have it, the Malibu Dream is really good.


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Sep. 22nd, 2006 07:04 am (UTC)

Oh, I say they do because basically hot chocolate is the powder and hot milk so yeah, they should since the vanilla and mocha drinks are made with the powder (powder itself has no caffeine)


ReplyThread Parent

(Anonymous)
Sat, Sep. 23rd, 2006 12:49 am (UTC)

I'm not fussed by the caffiene, I just hate the taste of coffee. Blah!


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sat, Sep. 23rd, 2006 12:51 am (UTC)

Know what? I never actually buy coffee there! Well I get their beans for when we grind some at home (I drink coffee at home).
I get their ice blended drinks! Also cafe mochas :)


ReplyThread Parent
axe_girl
axe_girl
Dana
Sat, Sep. 23rd, 2006 12:50 am (UTC)

Crap, me and my retarded anonymous comments!


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sat, Sep. 23rd, 2006 12:52 am (UTC)

I knew it was you ;p


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Sat, Sep. 23rd, 2006 07:36 am (UTC)

I don't know how you "flirt" on Lj...;)


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sat, Sep. 23rd, 2006 07:40 am (UTC)

Here, just scroll down to box_of_sorrows
If you wish of course :P


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Sat, Sep. 23rd, 2006 07:41 am (UTC)

haha! :)


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sat, Sep. 23rd, 2006 07:43 am (UTC)

We're so bad, we do that all the time!


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Sat, Sep. 23rd, 2006 07:44 am (UTC)

I am lame I must have missed...is he married?


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sat, Sep. 23rd, 2006 07:47 am (UTC)

Haha yep, and with kids XD
His wife probably knows though, probably laughs her arse off at the fact that he flirts with a 23 year old American girl.


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Sat, Sep. 23rd, 2006 08:07 am (UTC)

Ah well darn...:P


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sat, Sep. 23rd, 2006 08:19 am (UTC)

And he lives in England...on the Scotland\England border...very long distance ;)


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Sat, Sep. 23rd, 2006 08:27 am (UTC)

Yea really...:P


ReplyThread Parent