?

Log in

No account? Create an account
First Fandom Poll! Fear me and my fandom polls! BWAHAHAHAHA - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 02:49 am
First Fandom Poll! Fear me and my fandom polls! BWAHAHAHAHA

Poll #772379 Sara's Evil Fandom Survey or Horror V. 1.0 Star Wars

Old School Yoda or the New Yoda?

Old School Yoda all the way!
6(75.0%)
New Yoda, that old puppet was drab!
2(25.0%)
I hate Yoda!
0(0.0%)

Light Saber or Blaster?

Light Saber, it's a laser sword! Swords are cool!
8(100.0%)
The Blaster, guns rule and a laser gun?! OMG!
0(0.0%)
Neither!
0(0.0%)

Who's more annoying?

Bert (as in Bert and Ernie)
5(62.5%)
C-3PO
1(12.5%)
They are both annoying little buggers, kill em!
1(12.5%)
What you talking about? Those two rule! You suck!
1(12.5%)

So tell me, who's hotter?

Luke
0(0.0%)
Han
2(25.0%)
Anakin (not old guy Anakin from RotJ)
1(12.5%)
Obi-Wan (Ewan, not Sir Alec ;)
2(25.0%)
Chewbacca!
1(12.5%)
I'm kinda leaning towards two of these guys equally
2(25.0%)

Old Star Wars movies or the newer ones?

OLD SCHOOL STAR WARS KICKS THE NEW ONE'S ARSES!
5(62.5%)
New Star Wars, better graphics yo!
1(12.5%)
I like them all equally
2(25.0%)
I don't really care
0(0.0%)

Who's more annoying?

Teen Anakin
4(57.1%)
Ickle Anakin
3(42.9%)

Which are your favorite of the old and new movies? (pick two)

Phantom Menace
0(0.0%)
Attack of the Clones
0(0.0%)
Revenge of the Sith
2(25.0%)
A New Hope
0(0.0%)
The Empire Strikes Back
0(0.0%)
Return of the Jedi
0(0.0%)

Jar-Jar Binks. What do you think of him?

I want to tie his ears around his neck and PULL!!!
5(62.5%)
I want to give him a big ol' hug!
2(25.0%)
Meh, I don't care about him.
1(12.5%)

Do you want me to do the Star Wars quiz next or another fandom survey?

Star Wars quiz!
1(12.5%)
Futurama survey!
3(37.5%)
Harry Potter survey!
4(50.0%)

Don't you just hate that LJ doesn't email you a notification whenever somebody completes a poll?


Tags: , ,
Current Mood: sick my stomach hurts :(
Current Music: Peggy Sue---Buddy Holly

12CommentReply

yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 10:02 am (UTC)

I had a hard choice on the "who's hotter" one... I had Han picked first, but then went for two, since Anakin...you know...ya, he's pretty fucking hot too. So ya. And the last question? This IS a Star Wars survey! Silly. That's why I picked HP. Unless you mean ANOTHER Star Wars survey, in which case you shoudl do that next, to keep them together. And mesa loves Jar Jar ^_^


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 10:10 am (UTC)

Haha, I meant QUIZ! Ooops! Anakin's so hot..but only third movie, he's too annoying in the second to be hot ;P


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 10:12 am (UTC)

I like him much better in the second...I think that's when he and Obi Wan are both at their hottest. And it's my favorite of the prequels anyway.


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 10:13 am (UTC)

*nods*
The third prequel is the best!


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 10:06 am (UTC)

I'd have to say Han is hotter, I'm not into guys but come-on everyone loves a scoundral!

I can't really decide between the old and new films, the old one's will always be special to me as part of my childhood and the connection with my dad.. the new ones are more spectacular visually but perhaps didn't have the same bonds between the characters..


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 10:11 am (UTC)

Heh, I forgot to put the question of the two girls in..oh well I'll include that in my SW quiz ;p


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 10:21 am (UTC)

No question on the girls for anyone my age, that outfit in Jedi was and still is the heart of many men's fantasies!
Especially when she was in chains aswell.. mmmmm...
Damn I need a cold shower now...!!


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 10:22 am (UTC)

Haha, BSDM rules XD


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 10:29 am (UTC)

There's a scene in Hellraiser 3 where the lead female character is chained up and blindfolded, even though it's a horror film the scene is very sexually charged :-)


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 11:43 pm (UTC)

What is "Ickle Anakin"???


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Wed, Jul. 19th, 2006 12:05 am (UTC)

It's British slang for 'little' or 'young'


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Wed, Jul. 19th, 2006 01:00 am (UTC)

OH haha...ok he was the most annoying then...:P


ReplyThread Parent