?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I bought tickets for a San Diego show today!!! Oh well, I'll see it… - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Mon, Jul. 17th, 2006 10:59 pm
I bought tickets for a San Diego show today!!!
Oh well, I'll see it twice!

Tags:
Current Mood: amused amused
Current Music: Disarm---Smashing Pumpkins

19CommentReply

bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 06:13 am (UTC)

haha when is that show here?


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 06:15 am (UTC)

August 1st. Mom and I are probably driving down Sunday then leaving right after the show.


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 06:20 am (UTC)

Sounds fun! Where is it being performed at...:)


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 06:21 am (UTC)

The San Diego Civic Theatre. We don't know if we're gonna go to Sea World or the zoo. We have'nt been to the zoo in years and years and the last time we were down there, we went to Sea World...maybe the museums *ponders*


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 06:27 am (UTC)

Eh the museums are overrated...haha...so expensive and not that awesome. It depends on what exhibits they have though...
The zoo rocks, they just added a new monkey exhibit and it's gorgeous...there's also the Wild Animal Park...but Sea World will always be my favorite. They have a new Shamu show I plan to see on Saturday...


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 06:34 am (UTC)

We never go to the Wild Animal Park in the summer, that's just gross. We were there years ago in the summer, never again X(
We do that in the Spring or Winter.


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 06:48 am (UTC)

Really? I love it in summer...the animals seem more active, especially the african ones since it's similar to their natural weather...plus it's open later and that's what I love...and when I walk and sweat I feel like I lose more weight than I do...heehee


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 06:49 am (UTC)

It's just too damn hot for me, I can't stand extreme heat :x


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 07:15 am (UTC)

Yea, I don't like it too much, but it's better than the frigid cold of Oregon...plus when we move to SF it's much cooler...:)


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 07:26 am (UTC)

I love cold, love it! I was in Pennsylvania last February (2005) and made a snow angel in a t-shirt ;P
Oregon in the winter rules...and I love Frisco weather, fooooooog


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 07:39 am (UTC)

FREAK I CAN'T STAND OREGON WEATHER!!! :P
I mean snow sometimes is nice, but there were SO MANY FREAKING winters where there was no snow, just icy rain and dirty slush and it was hell I tell you. I almost died so many times by slipping on frozen roads while driving...you have no idea lady! :P I dare you to spend one YEAR in Oregon and be HAPPY AND EXCITED allllll the time...it ain't possible...I mean my mom lives there, and likes it better than the dry, hotness of Cali, but even she gets hella depressed. I would rather be in good spirits with hot weather any day...:P
HAHA sorry if this sounded like I was freakin out at you, I just hated living there so much I get all worked up about it...plus there are nooooooo jobs there! Seriously. My mom barely got the job she had...she spent months AND months not having one...I wanted animal jobs and they are more down here than in Oregon...:)
It's ok to visit though...but not in WINTER AUGHGHGHGHGHG! :P


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 08:54 am (UTC)

Is it Believe (the new Shamu show)? Because I've been ddyyyiiinnggg to see it! Sorry, just had to interject that. I love the commercial for it and I'm biting at the bits to see it!


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 08:56 am (UTC)

I'm biting at the bits to see it!
Oh dear word I read that as 'I'm biting my bits to see it!'
Damn dyslexia XD


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 09:00 am (UTC)

Oooowwwwwwww! I am not that flexible, nor that...er...into pain, lol


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 09:01 am (UTC)

Hehe, that would hurt! I read somewhere years ago that some guys get a pair of their ribs surgically removed so they can..erm..give themselves pleasure. I'm sure that's a myth O.o


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 09:02 am (UTC)

I so read that too, lol


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 08:03 pm (UTC)

Yes it's "Believe"...:) An employee told me all about it and it seems amazing...he said they have LCD screens that move around...I was like "WHATTT?" and Sea World SD and Sea World FL are the only places in the world to own these kinds of screens...it is impressive...:) I saw the stage and it's looks so much better than that old stage...beautiful. :)
Yea you should see it. I will see it on Saturday and I will let you know how it is...;)


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 08:54 am (UTC)

Yessss! I'm excited for you to see it ^__^


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Jul. 18th, 2006 08:57 am (UTC)

I can't wait! I've been listening to it every freaking day!


ReplyThread Parent