?

Log in

No account? Create an account
This lobster pwnz 2 big wildfires merge in S. California A local… - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 08:04 pm
This lobster pwnz

2 big wildfires merge in S. California
A local cousin and one of my uncles were in Big Bear, they had to be evacuated. There was a small fire near Mulholland and Sepulveda which is kinda scary because it's very close by. I believe that fire is gone though, and wow it hurts to breath outside. I'm not surprised by all the fires though, it was hotter then usual early this summer...hot early and will probably cool down later then usual, that sucks.

Tags: , , , , ,
Current Mood: lonely lonely
Current Music: Hotel California---Eagles (this was coincidence)

17CommentReply

flavored_glass
flavored_glass
Aubzilla
Sat, Jul. 15th, 2006 03:24 am (UTC)

Wow. That is the most amazing lobster I have ever seen...


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sat, Jul. 15th, 2006 03:27 am (UTC)

Isn't it? I want a lobster, I would name him Pinchy!


ReplyThread Parent
flavored_glass
flavored_glass
Aubzilla
Sat, Jul. 15th, 2006 03:29 am (UTC)

Haha! Just don't give him a hot bath...


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sat, Jul. 15th, 2006 03:31 am (UTC)

If that happened, I would eat him. Pinchy would have wanted it that way ;)


ReplyThread Parent
flavored_glass
flavored_glass
Aubzilla
Sat, Jul. 15th, 2006 03:34 am (UTC)

Haha! I think my favorite part of that episode, is when Homer tries to get Pinchy to play with the hermit crab, but then the hermit crab pwnz him.

"You don't have to take that from no punk-ass crab!"


ReplyThread Parent
flavored_glass
flavored_glass
Aubzilla
Sat, Jul. 15th, 2006 03:31 am (UTC)

Shoot. I wanted to use this icon. XD We are icon twins.


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sat, Jul. 15th, 2006 03:34 am (UTC)

Ooooo! Damn my eyes, I can't read it! I think it says 'the closest thing to a strip'...and that's all I can see!
May I gank it? I have new Snape icon I want to upload so badly but my computer is being a jerk, I'll have to wait until I reboot.


ReplyThread Parent
flavored_glass
flavored_glass
Aubzilla
Sat, Jul. 15th, 2006 03:37 am (UTC)

Gank away! :) I made a bunch of them that are exactly the same, but with different words. That one says, "The closest thing to a strip tease we will ever get from Severus."
I can't read it either... I just know what it says because I wrote it... XD


ReplyThread Parent
flavored_glass
flavored_glass
Aubzilla
Sat, Jul. 15th, 2006 03:39 am (UTC)

Wait. It says, "The closest thing to a strip tease we can expect from Severus".


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sat, Jul. 15th, 2006 03:52 am (UTC)

Yay! *ganks for future use*
Also, Pinchy was such a cute lobster, too bad Marge didn't think so. I'm trying to find a screencap of both Homer and Marge's pov of him.


ReplyThread Parent
flavored_glass
flavored_glass
Aubzilla
Sat, Jul. 15th, 2006 03:54 am (UTC)

AH! That part was hilarious! If you find some screencaps, I could animate them together and make the world's greatest icon! Muwahahaha...


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sat, Jul. 15th, 2006 06:27 am (UTC)

Hahaha isn't it cute? Quality sucks though

Pinchy pwnz


ReplyThread Parent
flavored_glass
flavored_glass
Aubzilla
Wed, Jul. 19th, 2006 03:06 am (UTC)

title or description


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Wed, Jul. 19th, 2006 04:09 am (UTC)

Haha you rule!


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Sat, Jul. 15th, 2006 06:08 am (UTC)

Woa that fire is close to you, isn't it? I was freaking out about it...I can't deal with another huge ass fire...I remember firestorm (I think it was 3 years ago) I had to evacuate and I was so sad my grandma's house would burn and all her heirlooms would be gone...and pictures! It was scary...
That lobster is the shit...I want one...:)


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sat, Jul. 15th, 2006 06:16 am (UTC)

It's not terribly close but it isn't real far either. I remember the fires down by you, that was scary.


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Sat, Jul. 15th, 2006 06:30 am (UTC)

It was! I was here I know it...haha...;)
I hope the fires die down soon...


ReplyThread Parent