?

Log in

No account? Create an account
a rose it ain't - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 02:51 pm
a rose it ain't

Squeee!">

First sees stem cell Senate win, politics uncertain

400,000-year-old DNA found in bear tooth

Mom found a dead possum in the backyard. Told me to get rid of it, she of course never does those things, even waits until I get home from somewhere. Whatever. Anyway, I was expecting it to be asleep but the flies were having a good time so I got a shovel. It's garbage day today and we missed the pickup so it'll be in the trashcan for a while week. I'm going to throw things on it so the smell is blocked...I flipped it onto the shovel and saw a big puncture...it obviously ruptured the intestines..omg the smell! It was worse then when my rats die and the other rats rupture the same intestines (if I don't see the dead rat for a bit the living guys get to work on it..ugh). Omg I thought I would drop dead from that odor.
That's it.

Tags: , ,
Current Mood: nauseated nauseated
Current Music: Paperback Writer---Beatles

1CommentReply

bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 10:46 pm (UTC)

They should make "Juraissic Bear"!!! haha not...:P
I hate having to get rid of dead animals, but when I am an animal cop, I will have to do it a lot...but at least get paid!
What will your mom do when you someday move away? Just have dead animals build up in her yard? EW.:P


ReplyThread