?

Log in

No account? Create an account
have you ridden the moon worm? - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 12:22 am
have you ridden the moon worm?

Got a whole bunch new icons. I have a lot of Quidditch icons, but it's okay; I love Quidditch! Also changed my 'jar of dirt' icon to a better one..plus I finally got a Jack icon! Yay Jack!
This bit of icon randomness was brought you by



Strange parallel universes

Tags: , ,
Current Mood: geeky geeky
Current Music: Mrs. Robinson---The Lemonheads

23CommentReply

box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 07:24 am (UTC)

Should have had David Bowie wandering around those stairs!


ReplyThread
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 07:34 am (UTC)

Love the new icons, especially the 2nd Quidditch one (the one that's mostly black and white)

I was in the Card and Party store earlier today, and in the sale bin was a Harry Potter thing that just said "3 Harry Potter decorations $.99" with no explination as to what they were, and you couldn't see through the bag...so I bought it, it was 2 square cardboard pictures of Harry playing Quidditch, and another non-square one (it's actually cut out in the shape of Harry on his broom). The last ones pretty cool but the other ones are just..cardboard pictures, haha. I just had to tell you, because you're the only one who would care, lol


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 07:36 am (UTC)

I love Harry in his uniform, and I love readind ffs with him playing QUidditch, I'm a nerd!


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 07:38 am (UTC)

I love reading ffs with him after he's been playing Quidditch. You know, in the locker room showers. ^_~


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 07:52 am (UTC)

lol, hunting for Potter Porn!


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 07:54 am (UTC)

No need to hunt my dear sir! I have a master list (again) that is divided by many things, including rating. I have a crapload of NC-17 stories..and I know a lot of the sites that cater to hot steamy boy!touching stories. Bwahahaha *reads some Potter Porn*


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 07:54 am (UTC)

I don't know what you're talking about! I'd never do such a thing. I merely meant that I prefer clean people. Mmhmm. 0=)


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 07:57 am (UTC)

Oh I understand. I think I'll go and find a one-shot of Ron or Draco help Harry clean up *wink*


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 08:09 am (UTC)

Oh, that would be so nice of them! To help wash his back, you mean, right?


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 08:14 am (UTC)

Sure! We can only hope that poor Harry doesn't drop the soap though. I know if I were in the shower with him I wouldn't be able to help myself..I mean..Harry's arse right there!


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 08:18 am (UTC)

Ron or Draco would NEVER do something like that to Harry! They are all so angelic and innocent! You have a dirty mind, Ms. Alperin.


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 08:23 am (UTC)

I know, I'm such a bad person. I need to be punished..maybe spanked? I think Harry should punish me since I'm thinking about his backside. And since he's in the QUidditch locker room he would have to throw on his Quidditch uniform since it's closest.
*bows head*


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 09:07 am (UTC)

and the cleaner his body gets, the dirtier your thoughts I'll bet! ;-)


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 07:52 am (UTC)

Ooo yes I indeed know those! I prefer him solo in the showers or with somebody of the same sex. Het sex stories just aren't the same to me ^_~
Fanart with him in a uniform is nice too..i have some tame ones that rule and some not so tame ones :D


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 07:56 am (UTC)

Ya, I was going to add "and preferably with another male in there as well.." haha. Het? What is this "het" you speak of? I know not of this "het". Haha, I definitely agree, they just aren't the same.


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 07:59 am (UTC)

Hahaha nope, but I'm lame and pretend I'm Hermione because that's the usual pairing for smut I'll read; HP\HG. I also like HP\SB
I'll read Het multi chapters of course since so many great stories are het...I'm reading the sequel of one such story (just finished the first!). It's by this author Velvet Ghost. It's wonderfully written and Harry and Draco become friends! It would be better if they relized their love for each other but what are ya gonna do. Harry's with an OC but she isn't a Mary Sue thank goodness...she's also a Slytherin and that makes me happy. I'm also reading a WIP with Harry and Pansy, I usually don't like that pairing but those one is wonderful.
Okay I shall cease with the babbling!


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 08:01 am (UTC)

but that one*
I need to check to see what I write when I babble ;D


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 08:07 am (UTC)

If I read any het in HP it's normally Hermione/Ron or Hermione/Draco...occasionally she can get with the twins too, I'm alright with that. But I do that pretend-I'm-Hermione thing too. We are such dorks, lol. But Harry/Hermione and Harry/Sirius both give me the heebee jeebees. Especially Harry/Sirius...I've gotten to where I can accept it as a background thing in a fic, as long as it's not the main focus (because it's so common, I had to get over it a bit) but otherwise...yegh, just always seemed so wrong to me. But to each his own =)


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 08:12 am (UTC)

Hehe I cannot stand Hermione\Draco. I don't mind them being friends but..just no XD
I can only read Harry\Draco..or Draco\some other Slytherin where he's a friend or Harry's or still a bad guy. I only read Hr\RW as a secondary pairing..backround and such.
I am mixed with the Harry\girl pairing. I would kinda rather see him with Hermione then Ginny but I would also love to see him with a pure-blood or at least a half-blood. I dunno why..but that's why I adore Harry\Susan so much. Haha I used to hate Harry\Sirius but I'll read it now...I do prefer it being unrequited though and it never being acted upon because that would be kinda like Harry\James and I don't like Pottercest ^_~
I also cannot stomach Ron\Draco, that's just plain gross to me. I can totally see Harry and Draco having some sort of sexual tension but Ron and Draco just plain hate each other.
We really read too much into stories don't we? We truely are nerds ^_~


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 08:17 am (UTC)

I used to hate Ron/Draco, but a while ago I read a fic that converted me (which I've since lost, of course), but it's one of those pairings I can only read when I'm in the right mood, and only if it's written really well.


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 08:42 am (UTC)

You are silly...I seriously need to upgrade to paid because I love me some icons! :)


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 08:44 am (UTC)

Paid all the way. I can never got back to free, I need my 100+ icons with the majority being Potter related!


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Fri, Jul. 14th, 2006 08:53 am (UTC)

Well right now I have to save all my money to pay off my debt, and pay rent on my new house and whatnot until I get a new job...:(


ReplyThread Parent