?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I haven't used this sexy icon in a long time! - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Thu, Jun. 29th, 2006 03:06 am
I haven't used this sexy icon in a long time!

Okay, so I did a little custom work. It seems it's easy for shmucks like me to alter the layouts somewhat! It's still messed up, you can't see my current posts for some reason. If you go back to previous entries you can see my nice new layout. It's not permenant, just until I can get a nice fandom one.
Because my lj page is being an idiot you can see some of what I did here!

Tags:
Current Mood: creative creative
Current Music: Staring At The Sun---U2

8CommentReply

box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Thu, Jun. 29th, 2006 10:10 am (UTC)

I had Ali do mine, otherwise it would have been nothing more than a plain black background. It's still just a basic layout tho, i'm too lazy to try and do anything more interesting with it!


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Thu, Jun. 29th, 2006 10:12 am (UTC)

If you go to the manage styles you can fix it all up pretty like mine!
Wow, I sound very stupid up there! Stupid layout is being crappy, I can't show off mah skillz with it acting like that!


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Thu, Jun. 29th, 2006 10:19 am (UTC)

I might have a play around with mine the next time it's quiet here at work...


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Fri, Jun. 30th, 2006 02:38 am (UTC)

TOO MUCH GREEN!!! EEEEK!!! Reminds me of the Slytherins...teehee...;)
I like the layout though...haha


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Jun. 30th, 2006 02:54 am (UTC)
*insert Slytherin icon*

Yah I know, it's kinda obnoxious actually. I love green and I like the dark green on this page but the lime and the neon kinda annoy me. I want a forest green layout...or green and silver!
Hah, my favorite HP characters are Gryffindor but the Slytherin colors are nicer (gold and red piss me off)


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Fri, Jun. 30th, 2006 04:47 am (UTC)
Re: *insert Slytherin icon*

Yea, I am not a huge fan of gold or red, but I LOVE Harry's scarf!!! :)


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Jun. 30th, 2006 05:06 am (UTC)
Re: *insert Slytherin icon*

So do I but I love his Quidditch uniform even more! Especially the third year uniform but that maybe because a cute guy was filling it out!


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Fri, Jun. 30th, 2006 05:10 am (UTC)
Re: *insert Slytherin icon*

OF COURSE!!! :)


ReplyThread Parent