?

Log in

No account? Create an account
DUM DUM DUM DUM!!!! - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Sun, May. 28th, 2006 11:35 pm
DUM DUM DUM DUM!!!!

Poor swan XD
I just killed poor Shamu, bit him in two. Then I killed Pamela Anderson and ate her. Why do I say it's her? The cutscene had a blond lifeguard in a red one-piece suit running in slow motion. I ate her *cackles evilly*

Here's the deal. Your three favorite bands. Five favorite lyrics from each band. Have people guess the bands & songs. AND GO!
Bah, favorite group at the moment at least for me ;)


Band 01.

1. A boy tries hard to be a man, his mother takes him by his hand
2. And if the mountain should crumble, or disappear into the sea.
3. Oh you look so beautiful tonight
4. Have you come here to play jesus, to the lepers in your head
5. And mothers, children, brothers, sisters torn apart

Band 02.

1. Me, I figure as each breath goes by,I only own my mind.
2. Tidal waves don't beg forgiveness, crash, then on their way
3. Your real daddy was dyin, sorry you didn't see him, but I'm glad we talked...
4. The screamin tires, the bustin glass. the painful scream that I heard last.
5. As he opens the door, she rolls over...pretends to sleep as he looks her over

Band 03.

1. Leave me, lying here cause I don't wanna go.
2. It's lightning in London. There's shit on the telly.
3. I can't see her till I'm foaming at the mouth. Keep her down, boiling water.
4. Zero, one, two, three, four days without you.
5. You smoke her like she's incense.

Tags: , ,
Current Mood: predatory kill the bouncing lifegaurds!!
Current Music: Don't Make Me Prove It---Veruca Salt

6CommentReply

bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Mon, May. 29th, 2006 07:00 am (UTC)

You killed my baby...you suck...:P
Aw that swan is so cute! And plastic swans are the perfect mate; they never nag or have headaches...teehee...;)
Oh no! I like Pam...:P


ReplyThread
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Mon, May. 29th, 2006 07:03 am (UTC)

Band 1: U2? The first song was either remade by U2 or someone remade it from them...so I don't know...:P
Band 2: I want to say Pearl Jam...I only recognize the lyrics to the 4th song, but that was a remake of a 50's song, so...but the other lyrics sound more "modern"...so Pearl Jam is my guess...
Band 3: A Brit band...haha!


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Mon, May. 29th, 2006 07:15 am (UTC)

Band 1 is U2 and the song was written by them ;)
Band 2 is Pearl Jam and I know that song is a cover. I have no idea who sings the original otherwise I'd get it, I have heard it though
I don't think band 3 is British actually...


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Mon, May. 29th, 2006 07:19 am (UTC)

Oh good...;)
Oh ok...see I wasn't sure if maybe you liked the original band...haha! I love 50's music so i love the original...but like I said the other lyrics were more modern to be in the 50's so I figured it HAD to be PJ..
Hmmm, they aren't? I just guessed, since they talk of London...:P


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Mon, May. 29th, 2006 07:19 am (UTC)

Sorry I didn't guess any songs...I have no idea really...:P
Try mine!


ReplyThread Parent

(no subject) - (Anonymous)
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, May. 30th, 2006 08:10 pm (UTC)

It is, I wasn't sure if I should use them since they aren't well known anymore. I said 'the hell with it, their music kicks ass'


ReplyThread Parent