?

Log in

No account? Create an account
new Quidditch icon =D - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Sun, May. 7th, 2006 01:03 am
new Quidditch icon =D

Interviewed By decapod_10
Directions:
1. Leave me a comment saying, "Interview me."
2. I will respond by asking you five questions .
3. You WILL update your LJ with the answers to the questions.
4. You will include this explanation and an offer to interview someone else in the post.
5. When others comment asking to be interviewed, you will ask them five questions.



1. Are you allergic to anything? If so, what?
I'm allergic to some grasses and pollen. I used to be allergic to strawberries but didn't care, I ate them anyway and suffered the consequences. I have a slight allergy to kitty dander and rats. I probably have a mild allergy to dairy since I get sick from a glass of milk, but I don't care, I drink it anyway.

2. What is the first memory that you have?
A dark tunnel; just kidding! It would be of me standing next to my grandmother's dishwasher with a bottle and in nappies. I was probably 2 in that memory.

3. What is the worst thing you have ever done to your hair (haircut, gum, accidental stuff, etc.)?
Dye it blue, omg that was terrible! I went to this store on Melrose called 'Retail Slut' and picked up some blue dye that the girl said would last only a week or two and come out easily if I washed it. Well, 3 months later I still had it! It faded to turquoise and then a moldy green. It was disgusting, never ever again!
Here's a photo of me with the scary hair, it looks moldy X(

4. With the exception of immediate family, who is your favorite relative and why?
Hmmm, I'll assume cousins aren't immediate so I'll go with my cousin Ben. Why? He's a total thespian for one thing. He's also a compassionate humanitarian and wants to help fellow people as well as people.

5. What is your favorite brand of underwear?
The bring I'm wearing which is Avenues which is a store that caters to large women ^_^

Tags:
Current Mood: accomplished accomplished
Current Music: Everybody Wants To Be A Cat---Scatman Crothers & Phil Harris (The Aristocats)

10CommentReply

bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, May. 9th, 2006 08:54 am (UTC)

WOA, moldy hair...heehee...hey interview me! It will be fun since we don't know each other...;)


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, May. 9th, 2006 09:16 am (UTC)

Yeah, I looked like a sloth =\
All right!
1. If you can go anywhere in the world and damn the expense, where would you go and why?

2. What is your favorite classic Disney movie? What about the Disney movie you like the least?

3. If you can go into any fictional world; movie, tv, or book, which world would you visit and why?

4. Who was your first celebrity crush? (mine was Johnathon Taylor Thomas!)

5. A classic, what's your favorite color? (I'm running out of ideas!)

6. Coffee or tea?


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, May. 9th, 2006 09:21 am (UTC)

Wait do I post this in my journal then???
hhaha


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, May. 9th, 2006 09:21 am (UTC)

And sloths rock...:P


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, May. 9th, 2006 09:27 am (UTC)

Lol, yeah you copy my answers in your journal and answer them. Sloths do rock, I just don't want my hair to look like one ;P


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, May. 9th, 2006 09:31 am (UTC)

Oh sure, understood. I am seriously going to bed, so I won't be commenting anymore...BYES!


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, May. 9th, 2006 09:23 am (UTC)

OK and what is the code to do actual user name without going into rich mode???
I'm sick of just writing it out without the blue color and little person guy thing...


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, May. 9th, 2006 09:27 am (UTC)

Heh, you're talking to somebody that doesn't know jack about computer language! All I know is the normal way which is the *lj user="* with the those triangle things replacing the *
I think if you just copy the username and paste it in lj it'll also do a direct link. No sure though :D


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, May. 9th, 2006 09:28 am (UTC)

OH, but that makes sense...let me try...;)

witherwings7


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, May. 9th, 2006 09:28 am (UTC)

BY GEORGE FINALLY!!!!!!!!! I HAVE WANTED TO KNOW FOREVER!!!!!!! ;P


ReplyThread Parent