Agent 27 (witherwings7) wrote,
Agent 27
witherwings7

  • Location:
  • Mood:
  • Music:
This dog doesn't seem to give a damn *lol*


IN YOUR MYSPACE: [I have one but never use it, I'll use my LJ instead]
1) Is your display name from a song?: Nope
2) Do you have over 100 friends?: No
3) Do you have pictures of yourself?: Yah
4) Do you get 1-3 comments every day?: I used to
5) Do you have a song?: Do I have a song? Is that a myspace thing?


WOULD YOU AND YOUR FRIENDS:
1) Sneak into a rated R movie?: I think I've done it once...and I was alone
2) Sleep in the same bed?: I did sleep in the same bed with my best friend at the time
3) Rob a bank?: And wear a Richard Nixon mask? Err, anyway; no
4) Team up together and kill someone? *snort* Only in my dreams ;)


IN YOUR ROOM:
1) So you have a wood floor or carpet?: I have ugly arse tiles from the original design (the 30s)
2) Are your walls painted bright colors?: Nope, light light blue
3) Do you have artwork hanging up on the walls?: I consider photography to be art so yes
4) Do you have clothes on the floor?: Yup, a nasty looking sock
5) Do you have stuffed animals?: yes but I can't find my Stitch!
6) Do you have a hidden stash of candy somewhere?: I had a stash of Kit Kats but I put them away because it's Passover
7) Do you and your friends spend most of the time there?: We didn't, but we probably will now that my room is okay
8) Do you have your own TV?: Nope, but I do watch dvds on my computer
9) Do you have over 100 CDs?: probably, but I don't buy cds anymore
10) Do you have a bunch of pictures of bands and celebrities?: Haha I used to collect photos of certain people; I still have that album. I do have photos of Dan Radcliffe on my corkboard though ;P

WOULD YOU EVER:
1) Would you ever sing a solo?: Not in public
2) Take an hour-long shower?: Yes, almost all the time unless I'm in a rush
3) Smoke pot just to be cool?: Nope
4) Make a mean myspace for someone you hate?: No, but sadly I was a member of a community on LJ for this. The community is gone and I wouldn't rejoin even if it were still around. It's petty and I was kinda childish
5) Spend all night on homework?: rI have


DO YOU LIKE:
1) More than one person?: I have but now I like a few people but only one person qualifies as a 'crush'
3) Daisies?: I do like daisies but they aren't my favorite flower
4) To paint your fingernails?: I rarely ever do because they look crappy due to my pathetic fingernails
5) Music?: Dur, music is a passion
6) Black raspberry ice cream?: I love it!
8) The beach?: Rocky beaches with pounding surfs :D
9) Cats? Kittens?: YES!!!
Tags: news articles, surveys
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments