?

Log in

No account? Create an account
got new icons :p - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Thu, Mar. 23rd, 2006 11:55 pm
got new icons :p



W0ULD Y0U...
[] go out with me?
[] give me your number?
[] call me?
[] sex me?
[] kiss me?
[] let me kiss you?
[] hurt/rape me?
[] lie to me?
[] watch a movie with me?
[] take me out to dinner?
[] drive me somewhere
[] dance with me?
[] take a shower with me?
[] be my bf/gf?
[] have a fling with me?
[] buy me a drink?
[] take me shopping?
[] give me a good massage?
[] take me home for the night?
[] let me sleep in your bed?
[] go to a concert with me and get our asses kicked together?
[] serenade me?
[] sit in the doctors office with me because I didn't want to go alone?
[] travel with me?
[] come pick me up at 3 am because my car ran out of gas in the middle of nowhere


D0 Y0U...
[] know me?
[] want to get to know me?
[] think I'm cute?
[] want to kiss me?
[] want to cuddle with me?
[] want to hook up with me?



ARE WE...
[] aquintences?
[] friends?
[] friends w/ benefits?
[] in a relationship?
[] gonna have kids?


AM I...
[] smart?
[] cute?
[] funny?
[] cool?
[] weird?
[] a jerk?


HAVE Y0U EVER...
[] thought about me?
[] thought there might be an "us"?
[] thought about hooking up with me?
[] found yourself wanting a kiss from me?
[] wished I were there?


ARE Y0U...
[] going to repost this so that i will return the favor?
[] happy you know me?
[] mad at me?
[] thinkin about me?
[] done with this survey?

Tags:
Current Mood: blah blah
Current Music: Russians---Sting

2CommentReply

box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Fri, Mar. 24th, 2006 12:01 pm (UTC)

Ok, this is assuming I was single, but honest answers regardless..

W0ULD Y0U...
[] go out with me? yup
[] give me your number? 353963 - you just need the dialing code for the UK and my area.
[] call me? i'm crap on the phone, but yup.
[] sex me? if you were in the mood and wanted to.
[] kiss me? yep.
[] let me kiss you? again, yep.
[] hurt/rape me? hell no, wouldn't do that to anyone.
[] lie to me? nope, i believe in honesty.
[] watch a movie with me? Is it a good movie? ;-)
[] take me out to dinner? hell yes.
[] drive me somewhere? I love driving.
[] dance with me? can't dance, but i'd give it a go
[] take a shower with me? *blush*
[] be my bf/gf? if I was single...
[] have a fling with me? as above!
[] buy me a drink? of course
[] take me shopping? what is it with women and shopping??
[] give me a good massage? all over massage with pure essential oils....
[] take me home for the night? yep
[] let me sleep in your bed? i slept on the sofa last night, so yeah
[] go to a concert with me and get our asses kicked together? van halen?
[] serenade me? lol, me singing, that'd be more like torture.
[] sit in the doctors office with me because I didn't want to go alone? defo.
[] travel with me? scotland?
[] come pick me up at 3 am because my car ran out of gas in the middle of nowhere? tch, obviously!


D0 Y0U...
[] know me? to some degree
[] want to get to know me? better, yes.
[] think I'm cute? hell yes!
[] want to kiss me? maybe ;)
[] want to cuddle with me? at this point in your life, yes.
[] want to hook up with me? no, but you know why.



ARE WE...
[] aquintences? i know less about the guy who sits opposite me at work.. so no.
[] friends? nah, you hate my guts....
[] friends w/ benefits? hmm, we'll work on that one perhaps...
[] in a relationship? yes, we're related as friends!
[] gonna have kids? you can have mine, they're driving me nuts.


AM I...
[] smart? yes
[] cute? certainly
[] funny? yup
[] cool? nah, i don't do the "cool" thing, it implies appealing to the masses/crowd
[] weird? very!!!
[] a jerk? not at all.


HAVE Y0U EVER...
[] thought about me? I think about all my friends...
[] thought there might be an "us"? not in that sense.
[] thought about hooking up with me? at Hogwarts!
[] found yourself wanting a kiss from me? if I was honest, yeah.
[] wished I were there? Truly, yes, to get you the hell away from your arsehole brother and let your family see who you really are.


ARE Y0U...
[] going to repost this so that i will return the favor? maybe
[] happy you know me? duh.
[] mad at me? yes, for not taking a base-ball bat to your brothers head.
[] thinkin about me? i'm lying on my side with a sore arse and broken toes filling out your bloody survey aren't i???!! lol.
[] done with this survey? yes, mainly because i'm in bloody agony with broken toes!!!!


ReplyThread
evilcresyluna
evilcresyluna
Miss Celie of the North
Fri, Mar. 24th, 2006 03:22 pm (UTC)

W0ULD Y0U...
[X] go out with me?
[X] give me your number?
[X] call me?
[] sex me? (well, not on the first date, after all!)
[X] kiss me?
[X] let me kiss you?
[] hurt/rape me? (who answers yes to this!?)
[] lie to me?
[X] watch a movie with me?
[X] take me out to dinner?
[X] drive me somewhere
[X] dance with me?
[X] take a shower with me?
[X] be my bf/gf? (well, ya know, if you wanted in this craziness)
[X] have a fling with me?
[X] buy me a drink?
[X] take me shopping?
[X] give me a good massage?
[X] take me home for the night?
[X] let me sleep in your bed?
[x] go to a concert with me and get our asses kicked together? (maybe not the asses kicked part, just dunno about that)
[] serenade me? (only because I suck)
[X] sit in the doctors office with me because I didn't want to go alone?
[X] travel with me?
[X] come pick me up at 3 am because my car ran out of gas in the middle of nowhere (but the middle if the middle of nowhere is in Cali you're kind of out of luck)


D0 Y0U...
[X] know me?
[X] want to get to know me?
[X] think I'm cute?
[] want to kiss me?
[X] want to cuddle with me?
[] want to hook up with me?



ARE WE...
[X] aquintences?
[X] friends? (I hope?)
[] friends w/ benefits?
[] in a relationship?
[] gonna have kids?


AM I...
[X] smart?
[X] cute?
[X] funny?
[X] cool?
[X] weird? (in a good way)
[] a jerk?


HAVE Y0U EVER...
[X] thought about me?
[] thought there might be an "us"?
[] thought about hooking up with me?
[] found yourself wanting a kiss from me?
[X] wished I were there?


ARE Y0U...
[] going to repost this so that i will return the favor? (already in my journal)
[X] happy you know me?
[] mad at me?
[X] thinkin about me?
[] done with this survey? (no! ha! :P)


ReplyThread