?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Love, Sara - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Sun, Feb. 26th, 2006 01:39 am
Love, Sara

Dear Spencer,

We know you don't liked to be poked by wet dog
noses but please try to refrain from clawing said nose. We know you
don't really hurt Heidi but her whines of torture make me cringe. Also,
please don't decide to get affectionate and licky right after cleaning
your butt after you emerge from the catbox. It isn't nice.

Your baffled mum,
Sara

Dear Zoe,

Why
do you insist on getting cuddly when I'm trying to sleep? If you must
cuddle, just lie down next to me, do not knead with your pin-sharp
claws into the side of my stomach. I am ticklish there and the claws
don't help put me to sleep. Also, please don't stop kneading just to
start licking. Like I said, I'm extremely ticklish so it doesn't help!

Your giggling mum,
Sara

Dear Tonks,

You are warm and soft. You are very mellow and licky and I love you to bits but I ask that you please don't squeal in the middle of the night like you're being murdered. Mummy's trying to sleep.

Your mum,
Sara

Dear Blaise,

We know you are the alpha rat. Please do not drag Tonks around by her ears and her back skin. Are you trying to act like Hamlet? Are you trying to be cool? Tonks doesn't like it and I don't like being jerked away from a half-sleep by her squeals. Please desist.
 
Your frusterated mum,
Sara

Dear Heidi,

I know you like to poke Spencer with your nose. We know you love the cats but the cats don't appreciate having your wet nose poke their ears.
Also, please don't drool on my feet when I'm lying on the couch with you.

Your drool blanket,
Sara


Dear fruit flies,
Kindly fuck off and die.

Your executioner,
Sara

Dear Grammar Nazis,

Yes my grammar and spelling suck on my journal entries. I don't give a crap, this is my internet journal. When I write in longhand I try better. W0d U rath3r m3 tlk 1yk th1s?

You suck,
Sara


Tags:
Current Mood: ditzy ditzy
Current Music: Express Yourself---Madonna

9CommentReply

imonsie
imonsie
Monsie
Sun, Feb. 26th, 2006 09:43 am (UTC)

Dear Grammar Nazis,

Yes my grammar and spelling suck on my journal entries. I don't give a crap, this is my internet journal. When I write in longhand I try better. W0d U rath3r m3 tlk 1yk th1s?


LMAO! You rule. May I have your babies?

I agree. ;)


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sun, Feb. 26th, 2006 09:49 am (UTC)

If you don't mind competing with my lover then yes, you may have my babies ;P


ReplyThread Parent
keltikdrag0nfly
keltikdrag0nfly
Mom, dad: I'm Gaelic.
Sun, Feb. 26th, 2006 10:09 am (UTC)

I enjoyed this entire post, and I also detest grammar nazis... though I am vaguely concerned about how well you used l33tsp33k. ~_^


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sun, Feb. 26th, 2006 10:20 am (UTC)

Don't be scared, it took me a full two minutes to figure it out ;)


ReplyThread Parent
weaz3l
weaz3l
Aleks
Sun, Feb. 26th, 2006 03:20 pm (UTC)

3`/3 P|23|=3|23 @|>\/@|\|<3|> 1337.


Joking, joking. Although, I admit I did talk like that for a while cuz I thought it was cool but never in serious conversation or livejournal.


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sun, Feb. 26th, 2006 10:27 pm (UTC)

What does that say? I can't understand 1337 speak 95% of the time ;)
I never thought it was cool, I thought it would fry my brain ;)


ReplyThread Parent
weaz3l
weaz3l
Aleks
Wed, Apr. 5th, 2006 03:54 am (UTC)

It says "I prefer advanced leet". Regular leet just uses numbers, advanced leet uses those symbols too.


ReplyThread Parent
weaz3l
weaz3l
Aleks
Sun, Feb. 26th, 2006 03:21 pm (UTC)

Hahaha! You should totally join one of those Notes To Pets communities. XD


ReplyThread
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Sun, Feb. 26th, 2006 04:58 pm (UTC)

lol!
I've done similar with things the kids have done :-/

Pet's are amazing though, it's fantastic when you share your life with animals with very unique personalities...


ReplyThread