?

Log in

No account? Create an account
http://news.yahoo.com/news?tmpl=story&ncid=1756&e=3&u=/06… - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Tue, Feb. 7th, 2006 05:39 pm
http://news.yahoo.com/news?tmpl=story&ncid=1756&e=3&u=/060206/ids_photos_sp/r388551210.jpg
Holy crap...I thought it was a tattoo on the eye when I saw the thumbnail. Thank goodness it's only a contact! Have you seen those eye jewlery photos? That squicks me out.

http://news.yahoo.com/news?tmpl=story&ncid=1756&e=2&u=/060205/ids_photos_wl/r3045993973.jpg
Heehee, I love nekkid animals :)

Tags:
Current Mood: good good
Current Music: Elenor Rigby---Beatles

5CommentReply

yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Wed, Feb. 8th, 2006 02:36 am (UTC)

Those contacts are neat...a few years ago I saw them with a bunch of different designs..I kinda wanted the ones that encircled your pupil with flames, lol.

And wheeee for nekkid critters! They are so nifty, lol.

PS, have you seen this? http://community.livejournal.com/rattielovers/854887.html What do you think? =/


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Wed, Feb. 8th, 2006 03:07 am (UTC)

I want kitty kat eyes
I replied to the post


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Wed, Feb. 8th, 2006 03:08 am (UTC)

I just saw, thanks


ReplyThread Parent
weaz3l
weaz3l
Aleks
Wed, Feb. 8th, 2006 05:10 am (UTC)

Admittedly, I think some of those contacts are cool, if they serve a purpose. But those ones that have like fucking stars and moons and hearts and other lame shit like that soccer ball just look retarded. I like the ones from movies and stuff, like red eyes, cat eyes, entirely black eyes (includes covering the white part of your eye), dune eyes, etc. But those spiral ones and other shit I mentioned...dumb.

And I've also seen that eye jewelry shit. That's just freaky as hell. I can't imagine why someone would get something implanted into their eye. It's just...wrong...on so many levels.

Naked kitties are adorable. I bet I wouldn't be allergic to them.


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Wed, Feb. 8th, 2006 08:41 am (UTC)

Yeah I'm the same; footballs for eyes is stupid. I like cat eyes :D
It's not only stupid; it's kinda dumb. As somebody that has TERRIBLE eyesight, I can't understand WHY somebody would risk their eyesight to get that? What if there's an earthquake while the person is in the middle of 'piercing'?


ReplyThread Parent