?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Stupid LA - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Fri, Jun. 17th, 2005 03:33 am
Stupid LA

I'm listening to K-Mozart and the dj is going "two earthquakes in one week..blah blah, but the big story is that Tom Cruise proposed to his girlfriend Katie Holms".
Yes, because celebrity relationships are so much more important then geological events! Damn media town >:\
---
I made two characters for Sims 2, Amy Wong and Phillip Fry. I first played as Amy. Silly Amy forgot to buy a fire alarm and perished in a fire. What caused the fire? She left her toaster pastries in too long ^_~
Fry was stupid too, left his mac and cheese on the stove too long. However, Fry was smart and got a fire alarm after buying Amy's house and seeing the ashes and urn. The fireman saved the day!

Current Mood: annoyed annoyed

6CommentReply

box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Fri, Jun. 17th, 2005 10:46 am (UTC)

LMFAO!!!!

"World War 3 breaks out, a meteor is on collision course with earth, God has finally put in a public appearance... But first the main news headlines, a celebrity was seen using a public toilet today..."


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Jun. 17th, 2005 11:06 am (UTC)

"Breaking news! Jimmy Hoffa's body was found in bowl of Wendy's chili...but first...OJ Simpson has a wart!"


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Fri, Jun. 17th, 2005 11:15 am (UTC)

lmfao!!! It's the same here some days when I hear the news on the radio. One day the girl reading the news finished (all shitty news) then announced "and here is the weather: it's crap don't bother going outside, no really don't bother it's horrible!" and that was her entire forecast! :-)


ReplyThread Parent
_unreal
i'm so redundant.
Fri, Jun. 17th, 2005 04:33 pm (UTC)

"Fry was smart and got a fire alarm after buying Amy's house and seeing the ashes and urn."



That's amazing. *Never played*


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Jun. 17th, 2005 10:53 pm (UTC)

Heh the ashes from the burned up furniture...Amy was in an urn and you couldn't see her ashes. I had Amy one day :x
Play it! If you are in a pissy mood you can kill your characters by putting them in a room with a fireplace, no smoke alarm, and no door >:)


ReplyThread Parent
axe_girl
axe_girl
Dana
Sun, Jun. 19th, 2005 12:16 pm (UTC)

Sims are so useless in a fire. "AHH! AHH! AHH! UH...UH..UH...AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!"


ReplyThread