Agent 27 (witherwings7) wrote,
Agent 27
witherwings7

  • Mood:
  • Music:
Watched The Incredibles with my mom. Second time I saw it but she just wanted to see it so bad. *snicker*
She's so easily amused, it's kinda sad :P
I like The Incredibles but not as much as she does heh.
She walked in while I was watching Family Guy. Decided to finish it with me even though I remember her saying that it's garbage (even though she only saw two seconds before).
Haha I liked the end ^_^
There's so many Star Wars scenes in that show.
Brian::: "In some way, I am your father!"
Peter::: "That's not true! That's impossible!"
HAHAHA

Tonight's episode Peter recieves an award with Chewbacca. C3PO and R2D2 are there ^_^
I love it! Bwahahaa
Now it got me wanting to see the movie even more! I'm going to Blockbuster tomorrow to rent Episode's 1 and 2. My friend has my copies to prepare herself before the movies (she's never seen the movies until I "forced" her to watch them)
My mom told me to rent the Star Wars game. I won't buy that game until after I see the movie. If I buy it now I'll be too tempted to play it and I don't wanna until after I see it :P
Oh that reminds me. Anybody that watched Family Guy, did you see the Burger King commercial? It disturbed me :-\
The Mentos commercial was cute (even if it did leave the message that Mentos are ok for pet birds)
Tonight's Simpsons was nice. Mom was laughing at Family Guy so I had her watch a few episodes on my DVD :D
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments