?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Ugh. I need to tape OC on Thursday! I hate that stupid show but… - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Sun, Mar. 6th, 2005 10:09 pm
Ugh. I need to tape OC on Thursday! I hate that stupid show but they're gonna show a sneak preview of Return of the Sith!!! Must...tape....OC!!!!
I won't be home for it so hopefully mom won't forget to press the record button. If she does I will surely scream!

Current Mood: STAR WARS!!!!
Current Music: Star Wars in my head :D

6CommentReply

imonsie
imonsie
Monsie
Mon, Mar. 7th, 2005 06:18 am (UTC)

omfgosh, I nearly had a heart attack thinking you were a fan. o_o
No offense to OC fans, of course. ahem.


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Mon, Mar. 7th, 2005 06:35 am (UTC)

Mwahahaha no I HATE that show! In fact, I hate 95% of today's shows...er I mean garbage! Even tonight's Simpsons weren't that great. They were kinda funny but it's very predictable :-\
Of course, I do love Malcolm in the Middle!


ReplyThread Parent
weaz3l
weaz3l
Aleks
Mon, Mar. 7th, 2005 06:23 am (UTC)

*seething hate for the OC*


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Mon, Mar. 7th, 2005 06:35 am (UTC)

Yay!


ReplyThread Parent
weaz3l
weaz3l
Aleks
Mon, Mar. 7th, 2005 06:45 am (UTC)

I don't even know why I hate it. I just do. God...my one friend Ed was talking about it the other day on the phone and I almost reached through it and strangled him. *pounds head off wall*


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Mon, Mar. 7th, 2005 08:38 pm (UTC)

I thought the same thing when I first heard it was showing on there. I was like "why on earth would they play it during THAT show?!?!" bah. Ill be working that night, so hopefully someone can tape it for me while im out


ReplyThread