?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Ariel goes holiday shopping - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Sat, Dec. 25th, 2004 12:52 am
Ariel goes holiday shopping

Well my rat Ariel isn't too bright. She left all the holiday shopping done for the last minute! I was able to sneak a few photos of her trying to get presents for her rat family. I hope this is a lesson; don't wait!
Oh wait...she got a good gift. Maybe you should wait? lol


Oh gawd! I can't believe I waited till the last moment. I hope they still have something good!


What's it take to get some help around here!?


Can I help you maam?


I'm constantly tired. I need something to help me stay awake!


Hmm that sales clerk is kinda cute...


Hell...this guy is cute! I think I'll buy him!


Happy Holidays from my boy toy and I!!!

3CommentReply

yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Sat, Dec. 25th, 2004 08:23 pm (UTC)

haha!! Lol you always have the best pictures!


ReplyThread
weaz3l
weaz3l
Aleks
Sun, Dec. 26th, 2004 09:24 am (UTC)

A-freaking-dorable!


ReplyThread
greedydyke
greedydyke
Kelly Tina... a.k.a. Greedz
Sat, Jan. 1st, 2005 04:06 am (UTC)

awwwwww that made my night!


ReplyThread