?

Log in

No account? Create an account
A Week In The Life of Saries: Volume 4 - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Tue, May. 13th, 2008 12:08 am
A Week In The Life of Saries: Volume 4




10:11am I washed my car yesterday and there wasn't any word of rain; it rained. Darn you fickle weather! Look what you did to my mirror! >:B


11:35am Poor guys, waiting in the steady drizzle to leave classes.


2:20pm Stuck in traffic on the way home from classes (Sony Studios!)


2:33pm Gotta take advantage of the low prices and fill up!


5:50pm Leaving work


11:56pm Putting one of the memory cards in the computer to do this meme (yes, I stick cuties stickers on my computer, wanna make something of it? :P)



Day 1 and instructions
Day 2
Day 3

Tags: ,
Current Mood: sick sick
Current Music: The Beatles - Day Tripper

3CommentReply

bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Wed, May. 14th, 2008 02:47 pm (UTC)

That's sad that those prices are "low" now...:P
You should have offered those guys a ride!!! :(
I like your computer stickies!!! :)
OOOH rain huh, here it's supposed to be almost triple digits!!!


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Wed, May. 14th, 2008 08:19 pm (UTC)

Those guys were headed in the complete opposite direction as me :x
I know right? I remember when gas was $1.24!

Yeah, there was no word for rain. Not even 20%! It's supposed to be the high 90s here the rest of the week, woe :(


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Mon, May. 19th, 2008 07:20 am (UTC)

Ah I see...or you just didn't want to be nice!!! :P
HAHAHAHAHAHAAH I kid...
I think the lowest I remember it vividly is like $2.50...and I remember when movie tickets were $2!!! Now they are close to $10 here...wtf...the movies didn't get better and neither did the theaters, why the price jump? :P
Yep it was 100 most of last week...at least you don't have to run around in the heat in BLACK PANTS...:P


ReplyThread Parent