Agent 27 (witherwings7) wrote,
Agent 27
witherwings7

  • Mood:
  • Music:

meme taken from lunadeath02



1. Are you taller than your best friend?
No, we're about equal height

2. Do you have a favourite type of pen?
Yep, I like good quality pens that are nice and dark.

3. Look at your planner for November 27, what are you doing?
Probably seeing Half Blood Prince for the second or third time. Maybe I'll be in NYC too!

4. What color are your toenails usually?
Toenail colored ;)

5. What was the last thing you highlighted?
On the computer: this survey. Not on the computer: some notes for geology

6. What color are the curtains in your bedroom?
Don't really have curtains, never got around to getting some. I just have two bedsheets kinda tacked up, and they're a light blue.

7. What color are the seats in your car?
Gray

8. Have you ever had a black and white cat?

Neville!

9. What is the last thing you put a stamp on?
A sworn statement so I can get my birth certificate (well, the envolope)

10. Do you know anyone who lives in Wyoming?
I don't think so

11. Why did you withdraw cash from the ATM the last time?
Ages ago

12. Who is the last baby that you held?
My nephew Andrew. Unless you mean furbaby, then it would be Spencer

13. Can you spell well?
Yes, though I have trouble with a few words. I have trouble with 'definitely'

14. Do you like Cinnamon toothpaste?
I don't mind it but I put up with the icky taste and use Crest

15. What kind of car were you driving 2 years ago?
My mom's Honda CR-V

16. Pick one: Miami Hurricanes or Florida Gators?
Neither...well..the Hurricanes just because it's weather related.

17. Last time you went to Six Flags?
Probably when I was 7

18. Which show currently making new episodes should be cancelled?
Don't watch tv really. Every show I like I'll watch online (South Park, Simpsons...). Though probably...Fear Factor since that show is just disgusting.

19. Closest thing to you that is yellow?
Room freshener container (mmm, citrus)

20. Last person you gave a business card?
Hahaha, years ago. Back when I was breeding rats full time :P

21. Who is the last person you wrote a check to?
Person? Monsie. Business: Best Buy (evil store)

22. Closest framed picture to you?
Hmmm. One of Ben and myself, one of Desi and Hamlet (miss them), and one of my family when I was younger (miss Dad)

23. Last time you had someone cook for you?
Friday

24. The amazing vanishing question! Except there's a 24 there so ... let's invent one, shall we? What time do you get up in the morning?
Around 8 unless it's weekends, then I get up whenever I feel like it

25. How many emails do you get in your inbox daily (excluding spam)?
It depends on if I post on LJ. Usually 100+

26. Last time you received flowers?
This Valentine's Day!!! My cousin sent me daisies. First time I ever got anything on Valentine's :x

28. Do you play air guitar?
Haha, rarely :P

29. Has anyone ever proposed to you?
Not seriously ;)

30. Do you take anything in your coffee?
Half & Half and sugar

31. Do you have any Willow Tree figurines?
Eh?

32. What is/was your high school's mascot?
Didn't have one.

33. Last person you spoke to from high school?
Mmmm....Aaron! :D

34. Last time you used hand sanitizer?
This morning

35. Would you like to learn to play the drums?
I know how to play a bit

36. What color are the blinds in your living room?
White, and they're curtains.

37. Do you have good dental hygiene?
Lol. It could be better but it's not horrid.

38. Last thing you read in the newspaper?
Yesterday about how Ralph Nadar threw his name in the ring. Better not screw it up >: (

39. What was the last pageant you attended?
O.o

40 What was the last place you bought pizza from?
California Pizza Kitchen

41. Have you ever worn a crown?
A BK crown? Hehe. A few years ago during Halloween.

42. What is the last thing you stapled?
Homework assignment

43. Did you ever drink clear Pepsi?
Nope, hate Pepsi (and Coke). Ewww, there's a guy with subwoofers on my block! My chair is vibrating. Death to subwoofers!

44. Are you ticklish?
Yes @__@

45. Last time you saw fireworks?
4th of July

46. Last time you had a Krispy Kreme doughnut?
Oy vey, ages and ages ago. Give me Dunkin' Donuts!

47. Who is the last person that left you a message & you actually returned?
Ben :)

48. Last time you parked under a carport?
Last Friday when I visited Andrew

49. Do you have a black dog?
Heidi is mostly black, so..now!

50. Can you give one reason why David Caruso is allowed to keep acting?
What a stupid question. A better question would be "why haven't we shot Dubya out of a cannon and into the Sun yet?"

51. Are you an aunt or uncle?
Yep!

52. Who has the prettiest eyes that you know of?
Daniel Radcliffe! << click :)

53. Last time you saw a semi truck?
A few days ago while on the 405.
Tags: surveys
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments