?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I had the most wonderful margarita during dinner. - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Tue, May. 1st, 2007 01:03 am
I had the most wonderful margarita during dinner.



Top Commenters on witherwings7's LiveJournal
(Of users in friends list)
1box_of_sorrows1015 1015
2bellelvsbeast824 824
3yodallama707 707
4weaselses663 663
5axe_girl346 346
6imonsie318 318
7riot_grrl285 285
8keltikdrag0nfly270 270
9cartoondoggy229 229
10machina222 222
11decapod_10220 220
12evilcresyluna179 179
13penguinsane164 164
14beethatbumbles156 156
15flavored_glass119 119
16sevenpapermen115 115
17z3nyatta96 96
18masterofmercury44 44
19lelymarques41 41
20faerydragonet31 31
21mariahgem26 26
22angelwings2dust23 23
23lickingbeads16 16
24the_bean_1315 15
25mayushi14 14
26sirry_addict11 11
27elphie_78 8
28wendymalfoy8 8
29tenya_luna4 4
30kerryblaze3 3
31mudblood4283 3
32amelia_seyroon3 3
33syddie1013 3
34simplylani2 2
35hirochicken1 1
36jacqui1 1

Total Commenters: 203 (167 not shown)
Total Comments: 12906

Report generated 5/1/2007 3:50:34 AM by scrapdog's LJ Comment Stats Wizard 1.7



Awww, you guys lurve me! :D

I was going to do this icon meme thing but I'm too tired to do that now, I'll do that in the morning!





Me! It's Dan! Hehehe. My hair will take over the world! I love my cork board, I'll post a picture of the awesomness that is my cork board if anybody wants to see it!


This is my pout, I have perfected it! Or perhaps that's a 'oh noes!' face?

edit: Somebody asked me to post my cork board, so I am!

Yes, I have three wall calenders. Two were gifts and I got myself the one in the middle. The little calender has my reading schedule for the Potter books. The guy on the top right is Dan (duh) and the folded up paper on the bottom left is an article on Rowling from TIME Magazine. I also have a few GoF buttons, and some are under the calenders. I lost my Harry button which makes me sad! My Potter glasses, my two markers, and some print outs. Also, my tickets packet that I keep all tickets in (to events I have yet to see). I also keep my ticket stubs, which are in that brown envelope that originally held one of my commissions :D


I don't want to get my hopes up but Ben said that his parents are allowing him to see Wicked with me when they come down here. I'm seeing Wicked Wednesday, so that would be twice in one month. I don't care, we both love Wicked and love live theatre and musicals so it would be grand seeing it with him. *crosses fingers*
The month of May shall be grand! Here's what's up:
Wicked---Wednesday
Celtic Woman---Saturday
Ben & Family---Memorial Day Weekend
Seeing Al Gore & Harry Shearer speak---May 22
Spider-Man 3---FRIDAY!!!

Tags: , , , , , , ,
Current Location: Orbiting Meadows Cemetary
Current Mood: devious devious
Current Music: Don't You (Forget About Me)---Simple Minds

24CommentReplyShare

bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, May. 1st, 2007 09:08 am (UTC)

YES I AM NUMBER 2 WOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
I hope you get to see it with him, that would rule...:)


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, May. 1st, 2007 09:25 am (UTC)

It's also kinda weird since we've only been lj friends since...July? I know some of these people over four years now! XD
Maybe it's just a recent sort of thing..hmmmm....

I hope so too :D

I got myself a new Stitch plushie, he's so wee and adorable :D


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Wed, May. 2nd, 2007 12:29 am (UTC)

Der I just talk a lot...;)
hahahahahhahahaa seriously


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Wed, May. 2nd, 2007 12:29 am (UTC)

You must post a pic of said plushy, I want to seeeee


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Wed, May. 2nd, 2007 12:51 am (UTC)

I'll post it later tonight :)
If I can find my bigger Stitch, I'll post a photo of that too.
I got two small plushies, 2 for $10 and all that. The second one I got was Bernard from The Rescuers..I kinda wanted Todd but he was made terribly xD


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Wed, May. 2nd, 2007 12:52 am (UTC)

Aw I love Bernard...you need to find Bianca! :)
Todd...from what?


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Wed, May. 2nd, 2007 12:55 am (UTC)

*gasp*!!!

Todd!!!! :O
One of my favorite Disney movies :D
Yeah, if I spot Bianca I'll get her as well :)


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Wed, May. 2nd, 2007 12:59 am (UTC)

Ah right...it's actually Tod with one d that's why I got confused...:P
Sorry I am obsessed and really nit picky apparently...:P
I always remember it's one d because I used to think it was an odd spelling


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Wed, May. 2nd, 2007 01:06 am (UTC)

It's one d? Ooops XD


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Wed, May. 2nd, 2007 01:11 am (UTC)

Yea that's why I was like, "Todd? Is that a new cartoon I never saw?" :)
hehehehe


ReplyThread Parent
masterofmercury
masterofmercury
She Who Has Porned
Tue, May. 1st, 2007 10:47 am (UTC)

I'm not there. *sad face* ...Whaddya mean, I'm spamming? D:

Eeee You're cute. *squishes*


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, May. 1st, 2007 10:51 am (UTC)

You're 18, just edited post with complete report :3

Thanks!


ReplyThread Parent
imonsie
imonsie
Monsie
Tue, May. 1st, 2007 10:55 am (UTC)

*squeezes your cheeks* My Swaraaaaaaa, that I wuvvies-wuvvies!


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, May. 1st, 2007 10:56 am (UTC)

Dear word!
Should I fear for my life and my cobwebbed laced arse?


ReplyThread Parent
imonsie
imonsie
Monsie
Tue, May. 1st, 2007 11:03 am (UTC)

Oh yes. *pulls out her de-webber*


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, May. 1st, 2007 11:03 am (UTC)

YAY!
I won't tell Justin >:B


ReplyThread Parent
weaz3l
weaz3l
Aleks
Tue, May. 1st, 2007 06:03 pm (UTC)

I obviously needs to post more!
I want to see the cork board too.
And again, I am jealous of your hair.


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, May. 1st, 2007 09:34 pm (UTC)

Edited to include my cork board. It shows the inner geek :3

Thanks, I love my hair. It's the one feature that I'm actually proud of.


ReplyThread Parent
weaz3l
weaz3l
Aleks
Wed, May. 9th, 2007 03:18 am (UTC)

Haha, I love the cork board!


ReplyThread Parent
lelymarques
lelymarques
Lely
Tue, May. 1st, 2007 06:57 pm (UTC)

oh I´m #19 :S

show us a little more of your cork board !!! :D


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, May. 1st, 2007 09:33 pm (UTC)

Haha!
Done, edited my post to include it :D


ReplyThread Parent
decapod_10
decapod_10
The Kitten Duchess
Tue, May. 1st, 2007 07:20 pm (UTC)

I am obviously slacking!!!


ReplyThread
axe_girl
axe_girl
Dana
Fri, May. 4th, 2007 06:01 am (UTC)

Me = FTW!


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, May. 4th, 2007 06:11 am (UTC)

Yay! :D


ReplyThread Parent