?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Eye candy and constipated wizards - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Mon, Apr. 23rd, 2007 05:52 pm
Eye candy and constipated wizards

So, like I said, I've been super depressed lately but at least these pictures cheer me up, even if just a little.
You can find the rest of the photos and in high-res here
You might have problems with traffic though, the site is slow right now.
I can't wait for the trailer debuting tomorrow :D




It's Mrs. Lestrange! Mrs. Lestrange is trying out for a role in 'Pirates of the Caribbean 4'! I hate her with the passion of a thousand burning suns..her and Umbridge. I hope they die in the last book. I do like reading her though, Jo really went all out in her insanity


Mr. Weasley tries to find a spell to cure constipation


Nice wand Cho. Ron looks very odd in this picture and Harry...well, he looks good. Of course, I'm a bit biased :)


"Word up brother". Hermione has her 'bitch please' face on


I thought the thing behind him was a skeletal fetus when I first saw it...
Voldie wants to know if his manacure got ruined by the dueling


Harry spies Dementors! Or maybe Dudley in a bikini? Either way, Harry fears for his sanity as well as his life.


Let's do the Time Warp again!
Is Bella gonna have to use the killing curse to get her dressed fixed?


The Boy-Who-Lived has perfected his pout. Isn't it adorable!? XD


Why yes, Mr. Potter is a supermodel in his spare time. Isn't he pretty here? *swoons*

Tags: , , , , , ,
Current Location: Earth
Current Mood: gloomy gloomy
Current Music: People Are Strange---The Doors

16CommentReplyShare

evilcresyluna
evilcresyluna
Miss Celie of the North
Tue, Apr. 24th, 2007 02:46 am (UTC)

This wouldn't have been nearly as much fun without your commentary! ^_^ I'm looking forward to this movie soo much, I'm very sure a friend and I (with SOs) are going to dress up for the premier.
Though I'm not sure "Eye candy and constipated wizards" is really something I need in a sentence together!! ;)


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Apr. 24th, 2007 03:07 am (UTC)

Haha, well I try my best ;)
I'll be dressing up too, also for the book premier! Don't know who I'll dress up as for the movie though...
Well, I'm dying my hair a reddish color so maybe Molly? I don't want to lower myself by dressing up as Ginny even if she does get some nice Boy Wonder booty. XD
We can all use a little eye candy! Not sure about the constipation though...


ReplyThread Parent
axe_girl
axe_girl
Dana
Tue, Apr. 24th, 2007 02:53 am (UTC)

Oh Ron. You don't look nearly as hot in this movie as you did in GoF.


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Apr. 24th, 2007 03:04 am (UTC)

Agreed, poor boy.


ReplyThread Parent
z3nyatta
z3nyatta
Val
Tue, Apr. 24th, 2007 04:29 am (UTC)

it still amazes me how different those "kids" look. Hermione is so pretty now. I still hold out hope for Ron that he is better looking than those pictures indicate.


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Apr. 24th, 2007 04:31 am (UTC)

Seriously, Emma got pretty. Rupert was adorable as a kid and he was good looking in 'Driving Lessons', I hope these photos are just unflattering.
Dan...well, Dan is just pretty haha.


ReplyThread Parent
lickingbeads
lickingbeads
thehappyplural
Tue, Apr. 24th, 2007 07:19 am (UTC)

I got and uncontrollable urge to make icons of these pictures. The first one, maybe with the caption of BAD HAIR DAY? :p You want me to credit you the bases if I do? Or is there someone else I should credit? *novice*

Also, just about gagged at Harry/Cho there. Funny thing is, I never liked them together, even before I got into H/D fandom! Some things just aren't meant to be... XDD


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Apr. 24th, 2007 07:23 am (UTC)

That icon is grand!
I got the pictures from Leaky Cauldron :3
I'll keep an eye out for the icons! You should icon the last one for Mr. Potter is lovely eye candy in that picture!

I never liked those two together either. I thought Cho was alright in Goblet of Fire but I figured that when she gave Harry the time of Day in Order of the Phoenix that she was trying to replace Cedric. Harry\Hermione..Harry\Luna...those are my het ships..I also like Harry\Susan Bones but it's Harry\Draco for the win ^_^


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, Apr. 24th, 2007 07:48 am (UTC)

Wow Ron DOES look weird in the pic with Harry and Cho...he looks like one of the twins...I forgot why Mrs. Lestrange is all crazy in jail...still cool pics...


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Apr. 24th, 2007 07:51 am (UTC)

Bellatrix Lestrange was sent to Azkaban for life for taking part in the torture of Neville Longbottom's parents. She is a Death Eater and she and a few other Death Eater's were broken out of Azkaban.


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, Apr. 24th, 2007 08:02 am (UTC)

Ah right...thanks for helping me remember...she is Draco's aunt too?
And poor Neville's parents died also right? :( Poor thing...


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Apr. 24th, 2007 08:04 am (UTC)

Yes, Narcissa is her sister.
No, Neville's parents went insane from being under the Cruciotus too long. They are in a ward in St. Mungo's. Neville visits them quite a bit.
So Neville's an orphan in a different way.


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, Apr. 24th, 2007 09:41 am (UTC)

Ah cool...
Oh sad...so who's parents died from a Deatheater? One of the main characters right?
And Neville's parents can't get better, right?


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Apr. 24th, 2007 10:33 am (UTC)

Well..Harry's parents were killed by Voldemort. Neville's parents were tortured into insanity and they won't be getting better as far as I know. Susan Bone's aunt (Madam Bones) was killed in Half Blood Prince.
I don't think any other parents were killed by Death Eaters.


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Tue, Apr. 24th, 2007 05:34 pm (UTC)

Well that's good...I swear I read about other people's parents but maybe that's in the book I wrote in my head...haha...:P
WOO WOO the movie is out soooooon


ReplyThread Parent
lovesnape
lovesnape
saffron
Wed, May. 2nd, 2007 02:40 am (UTC)

HAHA no bellatrix is so like "HELL NO BIZ DONT BE TOUCHIN ON MY CLEAVAGE!!!"

LMAO YES! Work it, Harry! Anguished!hero looks for the win!

hahaha!! omg voldie how i love thee!! xDDDD And you being all "WHY HALLO THER HILARITY!!!"


ReplyThread