?

Log in

No account? Create an account
It's an honor to be in MAD...in a twisted sort of way ;P - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 01:25 am
It's an honor to be in MAD...in a twisted sort of way ;P

So I got my latest copy of MAD Magazine in the mail and I open it up...




Tags: ,
Current Location: under your bed
Current Mood: cheerful cheerful
Current Music: Once Upon A December---Anastasia

52CommentReplyShare

peromyscus
peromyscus
Peromyscus
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 08:39 am (UTC)

ROFL I am so going to show that to my friend Jessica, who's a huge Harry Potter fan.


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 08:40 am (UTC)

Heehee, I got a great laugh out of it :3


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 09:17 am (UTC)

We just got that issue! I've not read it yet but Ali had opened it and waived that page at me saying you'd be howling if you saw it :-)


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 09:19 am (UTC)

LOL! My insane thing for Dan is known throughout the world! xD
I did howl when I saw it! Well, more like squealed and jumped up and down ^__^
Mom said 'who cares!' Pfft! ;)


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 10:26 am (UTC)

I think it's been sat on the coffee table for 3 or 4 days, I've yet to read it!


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 10:34 am (UTC)

You should! It isn't the best issue but it's good :3


ReplyThread Parent
lelymarques
lelymarques
Lely
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 09:39 am (UTC)

I hate when they call him Daniel Harry Potter Radcliffe!
the engorgio one was funny hehehe


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 09:42 am (UTC)

Seriously -.-
I suppose they think that most MAD readers would only know him if they mention HP. Still annoying though, he isn't Harry! I don't even really picture Dan when I read fanfic (unless it's smut xD). I picture my favorite fan artist's version of him :3
The Engorgio one cracked me up.


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 09:44 am (UTC)

Oh, and is there a particular ship you are referring to with your icon? :B


ReplyThread Parent
lelymarques
lelymarques
Lely
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 09:46 am (UTC)

yes!


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 09:47 am (UTC)

W00t!
I'd like to say my OTP is H\D but I want my OTP to be possible ;)
So mine is also H\Hr :D


ReplyThread Parent
lelymarques
lelymarques
Lely
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 09:48 am (UTC)

yay! :))))
this icon is gorgeous!


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 09:51 am (UTC)

It is! The sad thing is, I think I know the scene too xD
He was so pretty in PoA.


ReplyThread Parent
lelymarques
lelymarques
Lely
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 09:54 am (UTC)

yeah!
cause i don´t like his hair like it was in gof...it hides his face!


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 09:56 am (UTC)

*laughs at your icon*
I can recall all the H\Hr and H\D lines too xD

I didn't mind the GoF hair so much but PoA is my all time favorite. It looked so soft and silky! I hope he has PoA hair in HBP!

This is also a pretty icon :3


ReplyThread Parent Expand

























yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 02:29 pm (UTC)

LMFAO. Omg that is amazing. Is it a full page? Because if so, I'm going out to buy it, and I'm going to frame the damn thing, lol.


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 08:35 pm (UTC)

No, not a full page. I cropped, it takes up a little under half the page though.


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 08:51 pm (UTC)

My what a gorgeous icon you have there!

I think I'm going to make some Equus icons right now...I haven't made new icons in forever, and new HP ones in even longer! Any requests?


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 08:56 pm (UTC)

Yes, it is a nice icon :B

YES! Make icons from the newest photos of him! Danger Dan!">
You gotta scroll a little, you can also find them at danrad_daily :D
If you could put Danger Dan in one of the leather Dan photos I'd be at your mercy! I've been calling him that ever since I saw those pictures ^_^


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 08:57 pm (UTC)

HTML screwup! :O


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 08:59 pm (UTC)

Haha, you got it!


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 09:00 pm (UTC)

Oh, did you hear that Dan, Rupert, and Emma signed up for the last two movies? I've known about Dan signing it for a week or so but I just heard about the other two :3


ReplyThread Parent
yodallama
yodallama
Jessi (Yoda to some)
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 09:01 pm (UTC)

Yes! And I am tres thrilled about it! It just would NOT have been the same without one of them...I can't fathom why they wouldn't do it, you know? ^_^


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 09:04 pm (UTC)

Agreed, I was happy to hear that the other two were signing on. When I heard that Dan did, I did a jig around the house xD
Dan feels a sense of loyalty to Harry and the fans. I didn't really worry about him not signing, or Rupert. But I was worried about Emma.


ReplyThread Parent Expand


bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Fri, Mar. 23rd, 2007 04:31 pm (UTC)

haha nice...:)


ReplyThread