?

Log in

No account? Create an account
wee! - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Sat, Nov. 1st, 2008 07:41 pm
wee!

Yay, new LJ layout! I changed the layout, mood theme, and default icon. Sometimes I gotta change my stuff.

Main reason I posted is that I added some photos to my DeviantArt account. Some older friends have seen these photos but those of you new to my f-list haven't. I have to keep adding more but I'm too lazy right now.

Tags: ,
Current Mood: happy happy
Current Music: Greensleeves

6CommentReplyShare

mariahgem
mariahgem
MariahGem
Sun, Nov. 2nd, 2008 03:48 pm (UTC)

Wow! I have to say, I am so used to the old layout, that this is quite shocking! But It's very pretty! Esp your new icon!!


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sun, Nov. 2nd, 2008 11:47 pm (UTC)

Yeah. I used that chocolate theme because I fail at graphics and can't make a layout myself. I figured simple was better then crap.
I found this layout though and it's absolutely gorgeous!


ReplyThread Parent
amelia_seyroon
amelia_seyroon
The Princess of Seyruun
Sun, Nov. 2nd, 2008 10:49 pm (UTC)

I shall follow you to DA! Mwahahahaha!


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sun, Nov. 2nd, 2008 11:47 pm (UTC)

Mwahaha!
Comment on the pictures! People fav my picturess but hardly comment, it makes me a sad panda.


ReplyThread Parent
amelia_seyroon
amelia_seyroon
The Princess of Seyruun
Mon, Nov. 3rd, 2008 12:05 am (UTC)

I definitely comment and fav a lot! Do the same for mine! >/


ReplyThread Parent
cc_volunteer
cc_volunteer
cc_volunteer
Mon, Nov. 3rd, 2008 10:55 pm (UTC)

It's very pretty. Beautiful icon and your pictures are wonderful.


ReplyThread