?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Disgusting - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Thu, Oct. 9th, 2008 04:32 pm
Disgusting





These people give Republicans a bad name. I know some Republicans, in fact I'm very good friends with one. They are intelligent and level headed. We might disagree but we respect each other. These people are just crazy!

Some thigs that boiled my blood:
Calling Obama a terrorist
The repeated use of the word "faggot"
Some asshats saying that women should pay double for rape kits. Even if they weren't serious, thats in highly poor taste
That blond woman in the first video scares the crap out of me

Tags: , , ,
Current Mood: annoyed annoyed

3CommentReplyShare

weaz3l
weaz3l
Aleks
Fri, Oct. 10th, 2008 12:05 am (UTC)

Yeah, I'm gonna have to say the whole rape thing is a huge issue with me about Palin. I mean, I love McCain and all, but that's one thing I'm interested to hear more of his opinion on.

And I thought we had moved past the Obama/Terrorist thing...*sigh*...these people frighten even me.


ReplyThread
pansylove
pansylove
Captain of the SS Panvi
Fri, Oct. 10th, 2008 12:25 am (UTC)

completely ridiculous


ReplyThread
penguinsane
Mayhem
Fri, Oct. 10th, 2008 12:30 am (UTC)

Brent's mom is on the whole "omg Obama is a muslim terrorist!" kick, too. I wish she'd stick to her more valid reasons, like his healthcare plan threatening her income.


ReplyThread