?

Log in

No account? Create an account
equus!!!!! - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Tue, Apr. 15th, 2008 04:33 am
equus!!!!!

It's official, I just purchased my Equus tickets! I'm so insanely excited right now, I'd scream the house down if my mom weren't asleep! I'm hopefully going with my best friend imonsie but as the date gets closer, I'll get a backup plan in case she cannot come.

EQUUUUSSSSS!!!!!

I'm going Wednesday, November 19th at 8pm. I'm on the left hand side of the mezzanine, row A! That's the first row of the mezzanine and the seats are the center most section of the left (next to the aisle). In my opinion, front row of mezzanine seating are better then anywhere in the orchestra except perhaps the first five rows. My seats are above row K in the orchestra and I get to look down on the stage without having to worry about heads.

O.M.F.G.

AHHH!!!!!

I do know one thing for sure, if for some reason Monsie can't come, it won't be hard selling the ticket (hopefully to somebody I know).


*goes to drink something to calm down from her Equus induced high*

PS--imonsie we need to start planning!

So, anybody going to be in NYC then? Wanna hook up?

Tags: ,
Current Location: One step closer to being in his pants
Current Mood: cheerful squee!!!
Current Music: Kool & The Gang - Celebration (lolz)

9CommentReplyShare

z3nyatta
z3nyatta
Val
Tue, Apr. 15th, 2008 02:59 pm (UTC)

I am so excited for you!! My friend saw it in London and she loved it (and she is not a Daniel super fan like you!)

Do you mind if I ask how much the tickets cost?


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Apr. 15th, 2008 07:52 pm (UTC)

Monsie's not a Dan fan so this comment is good for her ;)

They were about $110 per ticket. I wanna see a few shows in NYC (Wicked and LK again) but this is the only show that I really wanted really good seats for.


ReplyThread Parent
pansylove
pansylove
Captain of the SS Panvi
Tue, Apr. 15th, 2008 04:00 pm (UTC)

AND SO THE QUEST CONTINUES!

I need to talk to my Equus buddy to see if things are still on. If not, plan 2 goes into action!


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Apr. 15th, 2008 07:53 pm (UTC)

THE QUEST IS ON! We are one step closer to our goal. I have set up various goals for the PDA
1. Get in Dan's pants
2. Make it illegal for Dan to wear pants (lolz)

So when do you plan on going?


ReplyThread Parent
lovesnape
lovesnape
saffron
Mon, Apr. 21st, 2008 01:08 am (UTC)

OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG *FLAIL*


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Mon, Apr. 21st, 2008 03:59 am (UTC)

*flails*

When I woke up the next morning, it hit me. I started shrieking and ran around the house waving my arms ;D


ReplyThread Parent
lovesnape
lovesnape
saffron
Tue, Apr. 22nd, 2008 03:22 am (UTC)

LOL That is so epic~!! <3


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Tue, Apr. 22nd, 2008 03:38 am (UTC)

Haha, just like the girl in your icon!


ReplyThread Parent
axe_girl
axe_girl
Dana
Mon, Apr. 28th, 2008 09:43 am (UTC)

Awesome, I wish I could see it.


ReplyThread