?

Log in

No account? Create an account
survey! - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Sat, Mar. 15th, 2008 03:59 am
survey!

1. while driving down the street, looking for an address, do you turn the radio down? Sometimes, rarely though. I do have to slow down and squint, my eyesight is getting worse.

2. if you could hug one person that you have not been with in a while, who would it be? Ben

4. what is your favorite kind of weather? Low to mid 70s with a nice breeze and lovely clouds

5. if a turtle doesn't have a shell, is he homeless or naked? If you want to be technical, he'd be dead, unless it were a cartoon turtle


6. if you could travel anywhere in the world, without cost being a deciding factor where would it be? I want to go everywhere but I guess if I had to choose one place: the U.K.

7. are you a home body, or a social butterfly? Homebody

8. beer, wine or liquor? Wine and fruity 'girly' drinks

9. if your partner was unable to have sex due to illness or injury, would you stay with them? Yeah

10. do you drink milk? Organic milk from happy California cows :)

11. do you prefer apple or orange juice? OJ baby

12. what's the most you've ever won on a scratchie? Scratch N' Sniff :B

13. do you own any fish? Yes. Koi, goldfish, and catfish in the outdoor pond

14. who is jealous of you? Nobody...well maybe my brother for having a close bond with a family member. I dunno how his mind works :)

15. how many messages are in your inbox/outbox on your cell phone? I need to clean it but inbox would be 15 and outbox would be 18

16. when's the last time you sent a text? 2pm Friday

17. do you believe there is only one "right" religion? No.

18. what's your favorite planet, besides this one? Uranus ;D

19. do you vote for city-related issues? Yes I do. I don't miss a single election

20. have you ever been to the Vatican? No but I'd love to go! The architecture, the art, the history!

21. do you do anything for a bad sunburn? Put aloe vera on it and when it starts peeling, I go to town. Lol, icky but true

22. have you ever been to the grand canyon? YES! I'm going again next week! *bounce*

24. have you ever had to run for your life? No

25. ever been to a family reunion? Yes, on both sides of the family.

26. can you play golf? Miniature golf ;)

27. do you prepare soup in the microwave or on the stove? Both but matza ball soup can only be made from scratch or it's blasphemy!

28. if your lover cheated on you and profusely apologized, would you accept them back into your life? I honestly don't know. I don't see myself letting him back but I'd have to get into that situation..which I hope I don't!

29. do you eat crab meat? Ick

30. are you the kinda person who will search the entire room for the remote? I have to have the remote near me...that said, yeah I'll search the whole house if I have to!

31. is it all about YOU? It's all about ewe!

32. pretend you are a really good cook: what meal would you make? Red Lobster cheddar biscuits...mmmmm

33. what are you watching right now? The grass grow

34. if you could have a plane ticket to anywhere right now, where would you want it to be to? U.K...or possibly OR

35. how often do you do laundry? Twice a week on average

Time for bed.

Tags:
Current Mood: tired tired
Current Music: U2 - Stay (Faraway, So Close!)

1CommentReplyShare

bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Sun, Mar. 16th, 2008 01:20 am (UTC)

1. While driving down the street, looking for an address, do you turn the radio down?
It's so funny, I do...like it makes a difference...;)Well I do it at work so I can call in what activity I am on...so maybe it does make sense...

2. if you could hug one person that you have not been with in a while, who would it be? My moooooom

4. what is your favorite kind of weather? Sunny, not to hot, little to no breeze, maybe a few clouds...:P

5. if a turtle doesn't have a shell, is he homeless or naked? He would be dead, wtf

6. if you could travel anywhere in the world, without cost being a deciding factor where would it be? Australia or Italy...woo!

7. are you a home body, or a social butterfly? A little of both...:)

8. beer, wine or liquor? I don't drink...

9. if your partner was unable to have sex due to illness or injury, would you stay with them? No...hahahaha! I am so mean. But seriously, you know they would whine about it allll the damn time and it would get old...so I wouldn't not be with them because of the not having sex, it's the fact I would go crazy listening to them complain ALL THE TIME. Dan complains enough as it is if we don't have sex once a day...blarg...

10. do you drink milk? Sometimes, I don't like milk so much. I take pills

11. do you prefer apple or orange juice? depends...sometimes I want bitter, sometimes I want sweet

12. what's the most you've ever won on a scratchie? You mean a Scratch it? I won $100 once, it rocked....

13. do you own any fish? Nope, I am not a fan of their upkeep...
I do love to look at them though, just not clean out their tanks

14. who is jealous of you? Everyone of course because I rock...;)

15. how many messages are in your inbox/outbox on your cell phone? erm like 19 in the inbox and none in the outbox...I clean the outbox out everyday

16. When is the last time you sent a text? A few days ago...

17. do you believe there is only one "right" religion? Yes because I am Hitler...:P
NO that's stupid

18. what's your favorite planet, besides this one? Venus, because that's where I'm from dontchaknow

19. do you vote for city-related issues? Of course, I LIVE in the city!

20. have you ever been to the Vatican? No, but I would love to go there...

21. do you do anything for a bad sunburn? I put aloe on it or deal with it...:P

22. have you ever been to the grand canyon? No, it's on my list though...I would rather go to warm places with a beach that I can't fall into and die...:P
Just kidding, but I am excited to be going to Hawaii next month...

24. have you ever had to run for your life? Oh yes...it was intense

25. ever been to a family reunion? Nope, my families aren't big on reunions...:P

26. can you play golf? I am proficient at both mini and regular...score!

27. do you prepare soup in the microwave or on the stove? I like microwaves better...I hate getting splattered...

28. if your lover cheated on you and profusely apologized, would you accept them back into your life? Yes...I would refuse them. Cheating is horrid, but if you understand what you did and honestly apologize, it's something I would be ok with more than if they refused to apologize and acted like they didn't do something wrong...I've had that situation with Dan before but his was different in the way that he didn't choose to cheat, his dumbass dad and friend took advantage of him. Needless to say I dislike his dad and friend...

29. do you eat crab meat? I love crab meat!!!! :)

30. are you the kinda person who will search the entire room for the remote? Well in my case I have to...you can't turn on the living room tv by hand and all the systems are connected by remote...so you kind of NEED it...

31. is it all about YOU? um unless it's all about your mom

32. pretend you are a really good cook: what meal would you make? Pish I am a good cook, wtf. I cook a mean Spinach lasagna...;)

33. what are you watching right now? Dan mess with the dogs

34. if you could have a plane ticket to anywhere right now, where would you want it to be to? Disneyworld, Australia, Italy...I wouldn't waste it on going to Oregon, because I could drive and save my tickets for a trip somewhere else...;)

35. how often do you do laundry? When I need to...at least once a week...:P


ReplyThread