?

Log in

No account? Create an account
a survey then bed (it's only 10:30!) - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Thu, Feb. 14th, 2008 10:50 pm
a survey then bed (it's only 10:30!)

Yep, I'm going to bed right after this. I am a walking zombie and I'm tired. I figure, if I stay up I'll never get to sleep but if I go to bed very soon I'll crash. Boy do I need it, I fell asleep around 4:30 this morning. I had to get up at 8 to go to school. We had a test, I had homework, and I had to study. Then I had to run errands after class and go to therapy. So I'm basically running on empty right now...
Anyway, survey behind the cut.

THREE THINGS YOU LIKE ABOUT YOURSELF:
1. Sense of humor
2. Eyes
3. Intelligence



THREE THINGS YOU HATE ABOUT YOURSELF:
1. Weight
2. Lack of ambition
3. Can't follow through
PS-WEIGHT

THREE THINGS YOU DON'T UNDERSTAND:
1. Math
2. Physics
3. Why Paris Hilton and Britney Spears are role models

THREE THINGS THAT ANNOY YOU:
1. All the news about Britney Spears when there's more news worthy events (like the shooting at the Illinois university...)
2. The lack of jobs in this city.
3. The price of living

THREE THINGS THAT SCARE YOU:
1. Rejection
2. Losing people I love (through death, rejection, etc).
3. What's been going on with my health (might post about that)

THREE OF YOUR EVERYDAY ESSENTIALS:
1. Oxygen
2. Food
3. Music

THREE ITEMS I HAVE BRAND-LOYALTY TO ARE...
1. Cameras (I'd get something besides a Canon, but I am a Canon girl)
2. Pet food
3. Tampons (tmi!:D)

TOP THREE LOCATIONS I'D LIKE TO RUN AWAY TO ARE...
1. United Kingdom (anywhere!)
2. The Pacific Northwest
3. Hmm...Greece\Italy(Rome)\Northern Arizona (can't pick!)

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITES SONGS AT THE MOMENT:
1. Ralph Wiggum-The Bloodhound Gang
2. You Can't Take Me (I'm Free)-Bryan Adams (Spirit soundtrack!)
3. Through Heaven's Eyes-Prince of Egypt soundtrack

THREE PEOPLE YOU SPEND THE MOST TIME WITH:
1. Me
2. Myself
3. I :P

THREE THINGS YOU CAN'T DO:
1. Get a job :P
2. Lose weight x.x
3. Move out
PS-I'm just a walking ray of sunshine right now aren't I?

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE HOBBIES:
1. Reading
2. Learning
3. Photography

THREE THINGS YOU CAN'T WAIT TO HAVE:
1. A place of my own (out of this area)
2. A plane ticket to the UK in my hot little hands
3. A relationship

THREE CAREERS YOU'RE CONSIDERING:
1. Archeology
2. Human guinea pig
3. Anything, I'm desperate! Hire me!!!! ahem

THREE COLORS YOU LIKE:
1. Greens
2. Blues
3. Invisible

THREE THINGS YOU ARE WEARING RIGHT NOW:
1. glasses
2. pj bottoms
3. Dr. Pepper night shirt

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE BANDS OR MUSICAL ARTISTS (at the moment):
1. Nirvana
2. Bryan Adams (I <333 Spirit soundtrack)
3. REM
PS-I'm glad you used the 'at the moment' tag otherwise I couldn't choose.

THREE NEW THINGS YOU WANT TO TRY IN THE NEXT 12 MONTHS:
1. Move out of mom's house
2. Been in a decent paying job for a bit
3. LOSE WEIGHT!

THREE THINGS YOU WANT IN A RELATIONSHIP
1. Passion\Romance
2. Honesty
3. Geekiness

THREE THINGS YOU WANT TO DO REALLY BADLY RIGHT NOW:
1. Go to Egypt
2. Win the lottery
3. Kick Dubya in the behind :)

THREE KID'S NAMES:
1. Daniel Arthur\Daniel Aaron
2. Albus Severus (lolz, kidding.
3. Katarina

THREE THINGS YOU WANT TO DO BEFORE YOU DIE:
1. Travel the world
2. Live in another country
3. Find love

G'nite people! :)

Tags: ,
Current Mood: exhausted exhausted
Current Music: Bryan Adams - Brothers Under the Sun

1CommentReplyShare

bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Sun, Feb. 17th, 2008 12:21 am (UTC)

THREE THINGS YOU LIKE ABOUT YOURSELF:
1. Knowledge about animals
2. Rock Band singing skills (hahaha)
3. Ability to cook and make a meal out of nothing

THREE THINGS YOU HATE ABOUT YOURSELF:
1. Weight
2. Inability to save money
3. Laziness

THREE THINGS YOU DON'T UNDERSTAND:
1. My moronic neighbors letting their dogs run in the street
2. Why Dan's friend Justin has no balls and can't stand up to his woman
3. Some math

THREE THINGS THAT ANNOY YOU:
1. Stupid pet owners
2. Malia
3. Me being out of breath from being fat

THREE THINGS THAT SCARE YOU:
1. Failure
2. Losing my animals or my family
3. Dying before I am ready

THREE OF YOUR EVERYDAY ESSENTIALS:
1. Liquid
2. Oxygen
3. Computer

THREE ITEMS I HAVE BRAND-LOYALTY TO ARE...
1. Soda
2. Pet Food (I agree, gotta get Chicken Soup for the Dog Lover's Soul, it's so good for them! :)
3. Mayo (seriously, can't stand Kraft...it has to be Best Foods or I don't eat it :P)
(Oddly enough I never cared what Tampons I used...now that I don't use Tampons it doesn't matter anymore)

TOP THREE LOCATIONS I'D LIKE TO RUN AWAY TO ARE...
1. Disneyworld!!!!!
2. Australia
3. Greece/Italy/Bahamas/etc.
(I wouldn't say Pacific Northwest, been there too many times and too long, hahaha)

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITES SONGS AT THE MOMENT:
1. "In The Dark" by Dj Tiesto
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wP1jXzynHXE
2. "Stuttering" by Ben's Brother
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JcaPmJh9pHI
3. "Apologize" Timbaland ft. One Republic, The Tony Arzadon Remix

THREE PEOPLE YOU SPEND THE MOST TIME WITH:
1. Dan
2. The dogs
3. Other random people, haha

THREE THINGS YOU CAN'T DO:
1. Ballet
2. Back Flips
3. Wear Fur :P


THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE HOBBIES:
1. Working with animals
2. Reading both books and LJ
3. Watching movies

THREE THINGS YOU CAN'T WAIT TO HAVE:
1. A new(er) car
2. A house across the bay
3. A husband ;)

THREE CAREERS YOU'RE CONSIDERING:
1. Animal Trainer for the movies
2. Animal Tv show personality
3. Animal Control Officer (ooh how fortunate...;)

THREE COLORS YOU LIKE:
1. All blues
2. see above
3. see above hahaa

THREE THINGS YOU ARE WEARING RIGHT NOW:
1. glasses (we're twins...:P)
2. My red doggie pj pants
3. brown t-shirt with the artistic swirls and lady face

THREE OF YOUR FAVORITE BANDS OR MUSICAL ARTISTS (at the moment):
1. ANYTHING on 92.7 Energy...;)
2. see above, I love all the techno artists, don't know many names, hahahaha
3. Still see above

THREE NEW THINGS YOU WANT TO TRY IN THE NEXT 12 MONTHS:
1. Lose weight haha
2. Set a wedding date, start planning
3. Be driving a new(er) car

THREE THINGS YOU WANT IN A RELATIONSHIP
1. Things in common (GO VIDEO GAMES!!!)
2. Love/Passion/Romance
3. Truth/Honesty

THREE THINGS YOU WANT TO DO REALLY BADLY RIGHT NOW:
1. Get married
2. Buy a new car
3. Lose weight

THREE KID'S NAMES:
1. Vash Earnst
2. Milla Jem
3. Dorian Gray (haha I'm so serious!)

THREE THINGS YOU WANT TO DO BEFORE YOU DIE:
1. Have kids
2. Travel
3. Work with elephants again


ReplyThread