?

Log in

No account? Create an account
survey of DOOM - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Mon, Oct. 15th, 2007 03:21 am
survey of DOOM

I'm alive. I wasn't turned into a zombie nor am I part of the army of the undead. I just can't find anything to post about. Oh I have plenty I could talk about but I just can't get myself to post. Sadness!



1. Have you ever shaved in the kitchen sink?
Er, no

2. Does anything hurt on your body?
My knee and my lower back

3. Have you ever driven home drunk?
No way

4. When was the last time you cried?
Yesterday.

5. Why?
I open at the close.

6. How many keys are on your keychain?
3

7. What are they for?
House, my car, mom's car

8. Would you kiss the last person you kissed again?
Yes

9. What do you want?
To lose weight, for people to take Global Warming seriously, to see Monsie, to talk to Ben, to get into a steady relationship, to take a world vacation, to move out. So many wants!

10. What do you want to eat?
I want banana fosters

11. What do you want to buy?
A Xbox 360 and a PS3. Won't get them for a long time though.

12. When was the last time you had alcohol?
Friday night for the blessing over wine (mmm, red concord)

13. What's the last movie you saw in the cinema?
Resident Evil, it was good! Oded Fehr is in it, such a beautiful man!

14. Have you ever woken up in someone else's bed?
Mom's, I take naps in it because it gets a great breeze :P

15. What's the latest time you have come home this week?
Two hours ago, I went to 7-11 to satisfy my Slurpee craving

16. Do you love someone?
My family and my best friend

17. Who was the last person you saw with their shirt off?
Mom. She insists that I don't mind when she changes in front of me and wonders why I close myself in the bathroom to change. Parents

18. Are you friends with any gay guys?
Yes

19. Whose birthday is closest to today?
A family friend, Diane

20. What do you want for your birthday?
Realistically? Some gift cards for Best Buy, B&N, and iTunes. Not being real though; a ticket to the U.K. and a lovely British gentleman handcuffed to my bed with chocolate sauce strategically placed on his body.

22. What do you need right now?
More self control with my eating

23. Write something that describes a situation you are in?
Meh

25. Have you ever wanted someone you couldn't have?
Yep

26. When was the last time someone flirted with you?
A few weeks ago, a creepy 30 something year old. 30 something isn't terrible but he was creepy x_x

27. Have you ever seen a shooting star?
Yes! I've watched meteor showers whenever they are scheduled..and if the weather permits

28. Have you ever hung out with someone you can't stand?
Yes, ugh

29. Have you ever had Chipotle?
Yeah

30. What's the best Halloween movie?
The first one! Has to be the orignal though

31. Is it awkward when you run into your exes?
Don't have an ex

32. What are you looking forward to?
Monsie visiting Cali!

35. Who is most likely to call you at 2:00 in the morning?
My weirdo cousin Ben (well not lately).

36. Would you answer?
Yes, if it were him :)

37. How many pairs of sunglasses do you have?
2. I have my Ray Bans from back when MIB first came out. I need to change the prescription in them. I also have my huge pair that fits over my normal glasses, I keep them in the car.

38. What did you do the last time you were home alone?
I'm home quite a lot. I usually get my homework done

39. Do you ever wanna know who you're going to marry?
Yes

40. Have you ever watched the Real World?
Back when it was good! San Francisco and London :)

41. How much cash do you have on you?
Way too many pennies but as far as paper money; $11

42. Do you need to buy gas?
Nope! I love the gas thing on my car, it's digital so it's easy for me to read. I probably won't have to get gas until next weekend! :D

44. What's the third and seventh texts in your phone?
Ugh, make me get up to get my phone! A text from my cousin Dayna and a text from Lesley.

45. When was the last time you were bleeding?
When Spencer accidentally scratched me the other day.

48. Are you tanned?
Nope, I burn

49. Are you upset with anyone?
Kinda sorta

52. Write some song lyrics from the song you are listening to?
What you gonna do when things go wrong? What you gonna do when it all cracks up?
It's Alive & Kicking from Simple Minds

Tags: ,
Current Location: Silent Hill
Current Mood: drained drained
Current Music: The Beatles - Day Tripper

12CommentReplyShare

pansylove
pansylove
Captain of the SS Panvi
Mon, Oct. 15th, 2007 10:37 am (UTC)

9, I joined Greenpeace last week. I wanna start getting involved.

20, Totally realistic. I'm sure there are tons of cute British boys just waiting to handcuffed to bed and covered in chocolate sauce. They will probably bring their own whipped cream :D

26, Prevy old guys are the worse. :(


ReplyThread
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Mon, Oct. 15th, 2007 03:55 pm (UTC)

#20, lmao, horny much today flower? :-D


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Mon, Oct. 15th, 2007 09:13 pm (UTC)

Just a bit ;p


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Tue, Oct. 16th, 2007 11:43 am (UTC)

I'm not sure if I can grab some unsuspecting Dan look-a-like off the streets here and post him to you but I'll give it a go... :-D


ReplyThread Parent
z3nyatta
z3nyatta
Val
Mon, Oct. 15th, 2007 10:21 pm (UTC)


15. What's the latest time you have come home this week?
Two hours ago, I went to 7-11 to satisfy my Slurpee craving


I went home this weekend and had a Slurpee every day I was home!

Oh and about the British boy want, is that a specific British boy or will just any do the trick? ;)


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Mon, Oct. 15th, 2007 11:42 pm (UTC)

There's so many 7-11s near me. There's one two minutes by car, I go to that one :D

Well I had one in mind but any would do! ^_^


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Fri, Oct. 19th, 2007 07:53 am (UTC)

Ew to your birthday want...:P
hahahahahahahahaha
Aw you have sunglasses that fit over your glasses! My great grandma had those...I miss her...she was quite a lady...:)
Dude Seattle Real World was KILLER...
Why does you knee and lower back hurt? Mine hurt from mucking out the entire elephant barn by myself...oh yea I rock!!!! :)


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Oct. 19th, 2007 07:58 am (UTC)

Pfft, a girl can dream.
Heh, I go through prescription lens way to often and I don't want to deal with having to pay for new lens not only for my glasses but also my sunglasses!
My weight isn't friendly on my knee and my lower back. It's hurting more right now because of the temperature fluctuations.


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Fri, Oct. 19th, 2007 08:09 am (UTC)

You're right, you CAN dream! :)
That's why you need contacts, then you can wear regular sunglasses!!! Mine cost 4 for $22! It was an awesome deal...contacts are so freeing, and it gave me so much confidence to not have clunky glasses. Not to say yours are, mine always were because we could afford "cool" pairs...:P
Yea I hear ya...ever since I gained all the weight I did a few years ago (you know why) my knees have been worse...I take supplements and lately they have been decent but from doing all the hard work at the zoo, it's been hurting again...:P


ReplyThread Parent
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Fri, Oct. 19th, 2007 08:19 am (UTC)

I never said it had to be a specific British guy.
Oy, I'd love to date a guy with an accent *sigh*
I'm not picky though :)

Well, like I said, my prescriptions change so rapidly. I got contacts 4 months ago and they're already out of date for me. I'm actually looking into surgery, I might be qualified for it.


ReplyThread Parent
bellelvsbeast
bellelvsbeast
Officer Kelli
Fri, Oct. 19th, 2007 09:47 pm (UTC)

Oh I know that, I'm just saying, I haven't met a British guy in like...10 years...you know? Unless you travel sometimes it's hard to meet certain people...that's what I meant...:P
I don't think you are delusional or anything...
I had a crush on an Australian once, someone had a cousin visiting...but he had to go back...this was in high school...I was SO BUMMED. That's my fave accent...;)
I think if your prescription changes so much you are not qualified for surgery...they even told me, you need to have your prescription be the same for over a year to even think about it...it needs to stabilize...
I am a candidate, I have had the same prescription for 3 years (WOOOOO!) I just have no money...:(


ReplyThread Parent
axe_girl
axe_girl
Dana
Mon, Oct. 22nd, 2007 07:48 am (UTC)

Yeah, the 360 is worth it. I love our Wii, but I keep coming back to the 360.


ReplyThread