?

Log in

No account? Create an account
survey ganked from Kelli - Robot Skeleton Army Minion #1983
Links My Deviant Art / My del.icio.us / My Facebook / My Twitter / Weather Bug / Craig Ferguson's Twitter / CNN August 2015
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
Sat, Jun. 30th, 2007 06:15 pm
survey ganked from Kelli

I'm thinking of getting rid of Myspace



what's your name spelt backwards?: Aras

What did you do last night?: Went to dinner with my mother, cousin, and aunt and then looked through some stuff.

The last thing you downloaded onto your computer?: Paint Shop Pro Photo XI

Have you ever licked a 9 volt battery?: Nope!

Last time you swam in a pool?: It's been many years.

What are you wearing?: Jeans and a dark shirt

How many cars have you owned?: I hope to have a new car before the end of the year.

Type of music you dislike most?: Rap

Are you registered to vote?: Yes, got registered on my birthday :3

Do you have cable?: No

What kind of computer do you use?: Compaq and my mom's laptop is a Dell (ew)

Ever made a prank phone call?: Yeah

You like anyone right now?: My cousins and Monsie

Would you go bungee jumping or sky diving?: Sky diving

Furthest place you ever traveled?: Canada

What's your favorite comic strip?: Garfield, The Far Side, Calvin & Hobbes, Zits, Baby Blues, Marmaduke :D

Do u know all the words to the national anthem?: Yeah, of course!

Shower, morning or night?: I prefer them at night but I've been taking them in the morning lately.

Best movie you've seen in the past month?: Hrm, new movie? I haven't seen any new movie within the past month, I guess Pirates 3. But all movies? I saw the Back To The Future series last week, I love those movies! xD

Favorite pizza toppings?: Cheese

Chips or popcorn?: Chips

What cell phone provider do you have?: Verizon

Have you ever smoked peanut shells?: Err...no O.o

Have you ever been in a beauty pageant?: No!

Orange Juice or apple?: Orange juice, apples and apple juice give me massive stomach ache (sad, I like apples..not as much as oranges though!)

Who were the last people you sat at lunch with?: Dayna and Aunt Sandy :D

favorite chocolate bar?: Kit Kats..mmmm

Who is your longest friend and how long?: Um...Ben? Haha, he's always been my favorite cousin and I smiled around him even when I was in that 'no smiles for you!' stage :P
Besides him..I suppose Rocio, we were best friends since kindergarden all the way to the 6th grade. Then she dropped me to be with the cool kids...

Last time you ate a homegrown tomato?: I don't like tomatoes

Have you ever won a trophy?: Yeah, and so have my rats haha (well, ribbons)

Favorite arcade game?: Pac-Man!

Ever ordered from an infomercial?: Haha yeah!

Sprite or 7-UP?: Sierra Mist..but Sprite's good too.

Have you ever had to wear a uniform to school/work?: No but I had to wear a uniform when I worked at Coffee Bean.

Last thing you bought at Walgreens?: Sunglasses, a magazine with lovely Dan on it, and Advil

Ever thrown up in public?: Yeah, I was a little kid though.

Would you prefer being a millionaire or finding true love: Finding true love. What good is millions if you don't have love?

Do you believe in love at first sight?: Lust at first site

SPONGEBOB OR JIMMY NEUTRON?: Spongebob but I do like Jimmy too.

Did you have long hair as a young kid?: Heck yes, down to my butt!

What message is on your voicemail machine?: "Hi you've reached Sara's cell phone. I'm not available right now but if you leave your name and number I'll get back to you as soon as I can. Thanks!"
I think that's the exact wording :P

Where would you like to go right now?: Oregon, England, the US premier of OotP...

What's the name of your pet?: Spencer, Mystery, Leela, Heidi. My cats and dog. Not going to name all the rats.

What kind of back pack do you have, and what's in it?: I have a bunch of backpacks! The one I usually use is my NorthWest, it has some crap in it from when I saw Celtic Woman hehe. I'm packing it for Oregon :D

What do you think about most?: My weight, finding a job, finding love, my family (my nice family haha), HARRY POTTER, Dan ;P

Edit
I forgot to mention Foxtrot in the comics section..I love Jason, hee!

Tags:
Current Location: The kitchen
Current Mood: aggravated aggravated
Current Music: Elton John---Can You Feel The Love Tonight

7CommentReplyShare

weaz3l
weaz3l
Aleks
Sun, Jul. 1st, 2007 03:25 am (UTC)

What's wrong with MySpace?! Well...aside from the obvious.


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sun, Jul. 1st, 2007 04:27 am (UTC)

Haha, it's the obvious. Everybody I know on Myspace either has a Facebook or a LJ and Myspace is getting on my nerves, why stay when I don't have to? :3


ReplyThread Parent
cartoondoggy
cartoondoggy
Sara
Sun, Jul. 1st, 2007 05:46 am (UTC)

I filled mine out too!

What's your name spelt backwards?: Aras (same!)

What did you do last night?: I went out with my cousins! We saw Ratatouille and ate at California Pizza Kitchen.

The last thing you downloaded onto your computer?: Um, maybe a music album (ducks)

Have you ever licked a 9 volt battery?: Yuck! No.

Last time you swam in a pool?: Last summer

What are you wearing?: My pajamas: an SPCA shirt and PJ shorts.

How many cars have you owned?: Just one: my Honda silver

Type of music you dislike most?: Country

Are you registered to vote?: Of course!

Do you have cable?: Yes. Super cable!

What kind of computer do you use?: My IBM laptop

Ever made a prank phone call?: Yes! My friends were complaining about removing a dresser from their dorm room and I pretended to be the maintenance man taking it out. Haha, it was funny. I was caught right away because I'm a bad liar.

You like anyone right now?: Nah, not really.

Would you go bungee jumping or sky diving?: Sky diving

Furthest place you ever traveled?: Turkey!

What's your favorite comic strip?: The Far Side, Pearls Before Swine, Mother Goose and Grimm

Do u know all the words to the national anthem?: Yup.

Shower, morning or night?: Haha, AFTERNOON.

Best movie you've seen in the past month?: Ratatouille!

Favorite pizza toppings?: MUSHROOMS. Mmmm!

Chips or popcorn?: Chips

What cell phone provider do you have?: Cingular

Have you ever smoked peanut shells?: That's a joke, right?

Have you ever been in a beauty pageant?: Hahaha! No.

Orange Juice or apple?: Orange juice! Citrus: <3

Who were the last people you sat at lunch with?: Lunch? My sister, Sheila.

favorite chocolate bar?: I don't have one, really.

Who is your longest friend and how long?: Jan, I've known her since sophomore year of high school.

Last time you ate a homegrown tomato?: I'm not sure. I ate a tomato today.

Have you ever won a trophy?: Nope. :(

Favorite arcade game?: BUBBLE BOBBLE!

Ever ordered from an infomercial?: Nope.

Sprite or 7-UP?: Sprite.

Have you ever had to wear a uniform to school/work?: Yes. To PetsMart and CVS. Thank God those days are over!

Last thing you bought at Walgreens?: There's no Walgreens around. At CVS? Facial cream...

Ever thrown up in public?: Maybe when I was a kid?

Would you prefer being a millionaire or finding true love: LOVE, PLEASE FIND ME!!

Do you believe in love at first sight?: Mmmm, yes. I think I do.

SPONGEBOB OR JIMMY NEUTRON?: Eh, I don't like either, but I will say Jimmy since he's a SCIENCE geek. GO SCIENCE!

Did you have long hair as a young kid?: I think I went through that phase once.

What message is on your voicemail machine?: "You have reached [my number], Sara.. is not available. At the sound of the tone, please record your message. When you have finished recording, hang up or press one for more options!"

Where would you like to go right now?: Utah? Ohhh, maybe the Galapagos Islands!

What's the name of your pet?: There's just Ariel, my goldfish.

What kind of back pack do you have, and what's in it?: A Jansport, blue backpack with a tire bottom. There's nothing in it now.

What do you think about most?: My future, my friends, the wedding.


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Sun, Jul. 1st, 2007 06:39 am (UTC)

Haha I love knowing another Sara :D
You went out with cousins too? Tomorrow I'll be going out with cousin(s) since it was only Dayna last night and tomorrow will be both Dayna and Ben *does a jig*
I download music but off iTunes so unless you were being a pirate..hehe

Go science! I <3 Bill Nye :D


ReplyThread Parent
cartoondoggy
cartoondoggy
Sara
Sun, Jul. 1st, 2007 02:44 pm (UTC)

Yay!! Have fun with your cousins. :)

Haha, yes it is pirated. I don't have iTunes or an iPod. I used to have a program to let me buy individual songs, but it broke down constantly! I was annoyed so I deleted it.

I never watched Bill Nye. :-O Was he on cable? I didn't have cable then...


ReplyThread Parent
box_of_sorrows
Box Of Sorrows
Mon, Jul. 2nd, 2007 07:52 am (UTC)
I've licked a 9v battery!

"I'm thinking of getting rid of Myspace" you're arranging a hired hit? :-D

millionaire - I think life would become boring very quickly for me if I had millions. The idea of not having to strive towards something would be so dull, not feeling the sense of achievment...


ReplyThread
witherwings7
witherwings7
Agent 27
Mon, Jul. 2nd, 2007 08:10 am (UTC)
Re: I've licked a 9v battery!

Oh darn, my secret's out! ;p

Agreed. Of course, you can always blow your millions of some sort of horrible deal and then look back with regret!


ReplyThread Parent